This Week's Schedule
Class 1A | ||||
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Fruitdale | (9-3) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
J.U. Blacksher | (6-5) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Chickasaw | (4-7) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Millry | (7-4) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Marengo | (6-4) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
McIntosh | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
J.F. Shields | (1-8) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (34-40) | |||
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Brantley | (12-1) | (6-0) | lost to Billingsley 20-14 | |
McKenzie | (9-2) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Georgiana | (7-4) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Kinston | (6-5) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
Florala | (6-4) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Red Level | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Pleasant Home | (0-10) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (42-34) | |||
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Billingsley | (10-2) | (5-0) | defeated Brantley 20-14 | vs. Maplesville |
Notasulga | (9-4) | (4-1) | lost to Maplesville 42-22 | |
Isabella | (6-3) | (3-2) | Season Completed | |
Loachapoka | (3-7) | (2-3) | Season Completed | |
Verbena | (4-6) | (1-4) | Season Completed | |
Autaugaville | (1-8) | (0-5) | Season Completed | |
Total | (33-30) | |||
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Maplesville | (12-0) | (6-0) | defeated Notasulga 42-22 | at Billingsley |
Linden | (7-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Ellwood Christian | (5-7) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
A.L. Johnson | (5-6) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
Keith | (3-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Sunshine | (2-5) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Akron | (0-10) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (34-39) | |||
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Donoho | (11-1) | (7-0) | Season Completed | |
Ragland | (11-2) | (6-1) | lost to Hubbertville 44-20 | |
Wadley | (7-4) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
Talladega County Central | (6-5) | (4-3) | Season Completed | |
Winterboro | (4-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Victory Christian | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Appalachian | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | |
Shades Mountain Christian | (1-9) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (45-42) | |||
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hubbertville | (12-0) | (6-0) | defeated Ragland 44-20 | at Marion County |
Berry Fayette | (7-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Marion County | (8-5) | (4-2) | defeated Cedar Bluff 56-22 | vs. Hubbertville |
South Lamar | (5-7) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
Meek | (5-5) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Brilliant | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Lynn | (1-8) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (39-38) | |||
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Valley Head | (5-5) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Spring Garden | (7-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Cedar Bluff | (7-6) | (5-1) | lost to Marion County 56-22 | |
Jacksonville Christian | (4-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Gaylesville | (2-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Coosa Christian | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Woodville | (3-7) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Total | (29-45) | |||
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Hackleburg | (10-2) | (6-0) | Season Completed | |
Phillips Bear Creek | (10-2) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
R.A. Hubbard | (6-5) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Decatur Heritage Christian | (6-5) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
Shoals Christian | (3-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Vina | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Waterloo | (0-10) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (37-39) | |||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.
The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.