This Week's Schedule
Class 5A | ||||
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
St. Pauls | (13-0) | (6-0) | defeated B.C. Rain 38-0 | vs. Jackson |
Jackson | (11-2) | (5-1) | defeated Greenville 30-7 | at St. Pauls |
Vigor | (5-5) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
B.C. Rain | (6-7) | (3-3) | lost to St. Pauls 38-0 | |
Faith Academy | (4-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Williamson | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Escambia County | (1-9) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (41-38) | |||
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Greenville | (10-3) | (6-0) | lost to Jackson 30-7 | |
Charles Henderson | (8-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Eufaula | (5-6) | (4-2) | Season Completed | |
Rehobeth | (5-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Sidney Lanier | (2-8) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Alabama Christian | (3-7) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
B.T. Washington | (3-6) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Total | (36-40) | |||
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Tallassee | (8-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Central Clay County | (8-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Beauregard | (7-3) | (5-1) | Season Completed | |
Sylacauga | (7-4) | (3-3) | Season Completed | |
Shelby County | (3-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | |
Marbury | (4-6) | (1-5) | Season Completed | |
Talladega | (2-7) | (0-6) | Season Completed | |
Total | (39-35) | |||
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Demopolis | (8-3) | (7-0) | Season Completed | |
Calera | (10-2) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
Central Tuscaloosa | (6-5) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
Helena | (5-6) | (4-3) | Season Completed | |
Jemison | (4-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Dallas County | (3-7) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Sumter Central | (1-8) | (1-6) | Season Completed | |
Wilcox Central | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (37-47) | |||
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Parker | (10-2) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
Ramsay | (10-2) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
Pleasant Grove | (11-2) | (5-2) | defeated Guntersville 26-0 | vs. Madison County |
Dora | (5-6) | (4-3) | Season Completed | |
Fairfield | (6-4) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Wenonah | (4-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Carver Birmingham | (3-7) | (1-6) | Season Completed | |
Corner | (2-8) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (51-36) | |||
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Lincoln | (7-5) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
Mortimer Jordan | (10-2) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
Alexandria | (6-4) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
Moody | (5-6) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
Anniston | (2-7) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Springville | (2-8) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
St. Clair County | (3-7) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Hayden | (1-9) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (36-48) | |||
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Guntersville | (12-1) | (7-0) | lost to Pleasant Grove 26-0 | |
Madison County | (10-3) | (6-1) | defeated East Limestone 28-7 | at Pleasant Grove |
Etowah | (6-5) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
Boaz | (6-5) | (4-3) | Season Completed | |
Douglas | (5-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Randolph | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Fairview | (4-6) | (1-6) | Season Completed | |
Butler | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (47-41) | |||
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
East Limestone | (12-1) | (7-0) | lost to Madison County 28-7 | |
Russellville | (8-3) | (6-1) | Season Completed | |
J.O. Johnson | (7-4) | (5-2) | Season Completed | |
West Point | (7-4) | (4-3) | Season Completed | |
Lawrence County | (5-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | |
Columbia | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | |
Ardmore | (2-8) | (1-6) | Season Completed | |
Pope John Paul II | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | |
Total | (45-41) | |||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
The Alabama High School Athletic Association was first organized in 1921.
The Alabama High School Athletic Association was first organized in 1921.