News

We now have 770 teams &  
149,447 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site




Brantley Playoff Results


Brantley Bulldogs
Brantley High School

P.O. Box 86 Brantley, AL 36009
Stadium: Brantley Field
Colors: Green & White
Coach: Ashley Kilcrease
Region: 1A-R2
Other Sports


2013
 Fri., Nov. 8   vs.  Talladega County Central   W 44-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15   vs.  St. Lukes   W 40-3     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 22   @  Loachapoka   W 36-19     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 29   @  Maplesville   L 8-31     Semi-finals Playoffs 

2012
 Fri., Nov. 9   vs.  Fruitdale   W 62-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16   @  Billingsley   W 48-0     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 23   @  Linden   W 20-14     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 30   vs.  McIntosh   W 46-0     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 6     Marion County   W 33-0     Finals @ Auburn

2011
 Fri., Nov. 4   vs.  Loachapoka   W 41-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11   vs.  Pickens County   L 12-14     2nd Round Playoffs 

2010
 Fri., Nov. 5   vs.  McIntosh   L 20-23     1st Round Playoffs 

2009
 Fri., Nov. 6   vs.  Georgiana   W 41-18     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13   vs.  McIntosh   W 41-7     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20   @  Linden   W 13-6     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27   vs.  Loachapoka   W 41-14     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 3     Hackleburg   W 28-13     Finals 

2008
 Fri., Nov. 7   vs.  Marengo   W 28-14     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14   vs.  J.U. Blacksher   W 49-16     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 21   vs.  Sweet Water   L 7-47     3rd Round Playoffs 

2007
 Fri., Nov. 9   vs.  Sunshine   W 49-24     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16   vs.  Wadley   L 20-21     2nd Round Playoffs 

2006
 Thu., Nov. 9   vs.  Verbena   W 48-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17   vs.  South Lamar   W 33-14     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 24   @  Maplesville   L 14-25     3rd Round Playoffs 

2005
 Fri., Nov. 4   vs.  J.U. Blacksher   W 60-6     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11   vs.  Sweet Water   W 30-13     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18   @  Loachapoka   W 27-0     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 25   vs.  American Christian   W 43-31     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 2     Addison   L 12-21     Finals 

2004
 Fri., Nov. 12   vs.  A.L. Johnson   W 22-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19   vs.  Reeltown   W 27-7     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26   @  American Christian   W 17-16     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 3   @  Sweet Water   L 20-34     Semi-finals Playoffs 

2003
 Fri., Nov. 7   vs.  A.L. Johnson   W 21-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14   vs.  Thorsby   W 52-8     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 21   @  American Christian   L 27-28     3rd Round Playoffs 

2002
 Fri., Nov. 8   vs.  Frisco City   W 9-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15   vs.  Autaugaville   L 17-20     2nd Round Playoffs 

2001
 Fri., Nov. 9   @  Reeltown   L 0-28     1st Round Playoffs 

2000
 Fri., Nov. 10   vs.  Akron   W 30-22     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17   vs.  Maplesville   L 10-14     2nd Round Playoffs 

1999
 Fri., Nov. 5   vs.  Akron   W 26-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 12   @  Autaugaville   W 39-14     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19   @  Florala   W 48-19     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26   vs.  G.W. Long   W 54-13     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Thu., Dec. 2     Courtland   L 10-13     Finals 

1998
 Fri., Nov. 6   vs.  A.L. Johnson   W 33-6     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13   vs.  Florala   W 17-7     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20   @  St. Jude   W 9-0     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27   @  Notasulga   W 27-26     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Sat., Dec. 5     Parrish   W 24-21     Finals 

1997
 Fri., Nov. 14   vs.  Notasulga   L 13-18     1st Round Playoffs 

1995
 Thu., Nov. 9   vs.  Horseshoe Bend   W 24-7     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17   @  Excel   W 24-7     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 24   @  Georgiana   L 0-18     3rd Round Playoffs 

1994
 Fri., Nov. 11   vs.  Montgomery Academy   W 28-9     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18   @  Clay County   L 3-6     2nd Round Playoffs 

1993
 Fri., Nov. 12   vs.  Coffee Springs   W 21-9     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19   @  Billingsley   W 27-8     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26   vs.  J.U. Blacksher   W 21-7     3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 3   @  Notasulga   W 21-16     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 10   vs.  West Jefferson   W 36-0     Finals 

1992
 Fri., Nov. 13   vs.  Coffee Springs   W 37-2     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20   @  Coffeeville   L 13-35     2nd Round Playoffs 

1991
 Fri., Nov. 15   @  Reeltown   L 0-34     1st Round Playoffs 

1989
 Fri., Nov. 3   @  Reeltown   L 7-35     1st Round Playoffs 

1988
 Fri., Nov. 4   vs.  Beulah   W 31-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 11   vs.  Montgomery Academy   L 0-23     2nd Round Playoffs 

1986
 Fri., Nov. 7   @  Conecuh County   W 29-6     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14   @  Dozier   L 10-13     2nd Round Playoffs 

1985
 Fri., Nov. 8   vs.  Conecuh County   W 40-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15   @  Dozier   L 0-14     2nd Round Playoffs 

1984
 Fri., Nov. 9   vs.  McKenzie   W 28-13     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16   @  Dozier   W 20-6     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 23   @  Sweet Water   L 7-12     3rd Round Playoffs 

1983
 Fri., Nov. 11   vs.  Coffee Springs   W 21-12     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18   vs.  Repton   W 27-0     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 25   @  Ariton   W 22-2     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 2   @  Millport   L 0-3     Finals 

1982
 Fri., Nov. 12   @  Coffee Springs   W 42-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19   @  Sweet Water   L 12-21     2nd Round Playoffs 

1978
 Fri., Nov. 10   vs.  Wicksburg   W 15-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17   @  Sweet Water   L 7-38     2nd Round Playoffs 

1977
 Fri., Nov. 11   @  Coffee Springs   W 31-8     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18   vs.  Repton   W 27-13     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 25   @  Notasulga   L 12-17     Semi-finals Playoffs 

1976
 Fri., Nov. 12   vs.  Houston Academy   W 47-0     1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19   @  J.U. Blacksher   W 15-14     2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26     Notasulga   W 24-6     Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 3   @  Addison   L 6-21     Finals 

1974
 Fri., Nov. 15   vs.  Zion Chapel   L 12-15     1st Round Playoffs 

 Brantley Playoff Totals 
 Record 63-29-0    2293-1198
 Home Record40-9
 Away Record19-18
# Forfeit      




 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.