News

Search Web

Custom Search

Search Site

Custom Search

Baseball State Championships




Baseball State playoff Championships.

 Year   Class   Team 
 2015 
2015  AISA-AAA  
2015  AISA-AAA  
2015  AISA-AA  
2015  AISA-AA  
2015  AISA-A  
2015  AISA-A  
2015  7A  Smiths Station
2015  6A  Cullman
2015  5A  Russellville
2015  4A  Trinity
2015  3A  Madison Academy
2015  2A  Mobile Christian
2015  1A  Shoals Christian
 2014 
2014  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2014  AISA-AA  Clarke Prep
2014  AISA-A  Edgewood Academy
2014  6A  Spain Park
2014  5A  Spanish Fort
2014  4A  Charles Henderson
2014  3A  Madison Academy
2014  2A  Houston Academy
2014  1A  St. Lukes
 2013 
2013  AISA-AAA  Tuscaloosa Academy
2013  AISA-AA  Coosa Valley Academy
2013  AISA-A  Edgewood Academy
2013  6A  Pelham
2013  5A  Hartselle
2013  4A  Charles Henderson
2013  3A  Trinity
2013  2A  G.W. Long
2013  1A  St. Lukes
 2012 
2012  AISA-AAA  
2012  AISA-AA  
2012  AISA-A  
2012  6A  Oxford
2012  5A  Spanish Fort
2012  4A  Guntersville
2012  3A  Trinity
2012  2A  Shoals Christian
2012  1A  Mars Hill
 2011 
2011  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2011  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2011  AISA-A  Coosa Valley Academy
2011  6A  Huntsville
2011  5A  Spanish Fort
2011  4A  UMS-Wright
2011  3A  Gordo
2011  2A  American Christian
2011  1A  Shoals Christian
 2010 
2010  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2010  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2010  AISA-A  Coosa Valley Academy
2010  6A  Auburn
2010  5A  Spanish Fort
2010  4A  UMS-Wright
2010  3A  Luverne
2010  2A  Mars Hill Bible
2010  1A  Shoals Christian
 2009 
2009  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2009  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2009  AISA-A  Abbeville Christian
2009  6A  Auburn
2009  5A  Hartselle
2009  4A  Haleyville
2009  3A  Madison Academy
2009  2A  American Christian
2009  1A  Brantley
 2008 
2008  AISA-AAA  Faith Academy
2008  AISA-AA  Marengo Academy
2008  AISA-A  Autauga Academy
2008  6A  Hoover
2008  5A  Cullman
2008  4A  Jackson
2008  3A  Hokes Bluff
2008  2A  Leroy
2008  1A  Athens Bible
 2007 
2007  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2007  AISA-AA  Lowndes Academy
2007  AISA-A  Coosa Valley Academy
2007  6A  Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
2007  5A  Cullman
2007  4A  Childersburg
2007  3A  Hokes Bluff
2007  2A  Leroy
2007  1A  Hackleburg
 2006 
2006  AISA-AAA  Edgewood Academy
2006  AISA-AA  Clarke Prep
2006  AISA-A  Lowndes Academy
2006  6A  Baker
2006  5A  Stanhope Elmore
2006  4A  St. James
2006  3A  Hokes Bluff
2006  2A  Ranburne
2006  1A  American Christian
 2005 
2005  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
2005  AISA-AA  Patrician Academy
2005  AISA-A  Shelby Academy
2005  6A  Baker
2005  5A  Russell County
2005  4A  Demopolis
2005  3A  Hokes Bluff
2005  2A  G.W. Long
2005  1A  American Christian
 2004 
2004  AISA-AAA  Macon East Academy
2004  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2004  AISA-A  Abbeville Christian
2004  6A  Pelham
2004  5A  Charles Henderson
2004  4A  Hokes Bluff
2004  3A  Central Florence
2004  2A  Sumiton Christian
2004  1A  American Christian
 2003 
2003  AISA-AAA  Jackson Academy
2003  AISA-AA  Cornerstone Christian
2003  AISA-A  Abbeville Christian
2003  6A  Clay-Chalkville
2003  5A  St. Pauls
2003  4A  Hokes Bluff
2003  3A  Ashville
2003  2A  Gordo
2003  1A  Holy Spirit
 2002 
2002  AISA-AAA  Lee-Scott Academy
2002  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2002  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
2002  6A  Daphne
2002  5A  Cullman
2002  4A  Childersburg
2002  3A  Dadeville
2002  2A  Gordo
2002  1A  G.W. Long
 2001 
2001  AISA-AAA  Faith Academy
2001  AISA-AA  Edgewood Academy
2001  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
2001  6A  Daphne
2001  5A  Southside Gadsden
2001  4A  Bibb County
2001  3A  Northside
2001  2A  Leroy
2001  1A  G.W. Long
 2000 
2000  AISA-AAA  Faith Academy
2000  AISA-AA  Marengo Academy
2000  AISA-A  Lakeside
2000  6A  Vestavia Hills
2000  5A  Hartselle
2000  4A  St. Pauls
2000  3A  Trinity
2000  2A  Alabama Christian
2000  1A  G.W. Long
 1999 
1999  AISA-AAA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1999  AISA-AA  Springwood
1999  AISA-A  Chambers Academy
1999  6A  Vestavia Hills
1999  5A  Hartselle
1999  4A  St. Pauls
1999  3A  UMS-Wright
1999  2A  Geneva County
1999  1A  G.W. Long
 1998 
1998  AISA-AAA  Faith Academy
1998  AISA-AA  Springwood
1998  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1998  6A  Vestavia Hills
1998  5A  Sylacauga
1998  4A  Tallassee
1998  3A  Central Florence
1998  2A  G.W. Long
1998  1A  Shades Mountain Christian
 1997 
1997  AISA-AAA  Mobile Christian
1997  AISA-AA  Pickens Academy
1997  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1997  6A  Vestavia Hills
1997  5A  Sylacauga
1997  4A  Grand Bay
1997  3A  UMS-Wright
1997  2A  G.W. Long
1997  1A  Maplesville
 1996 
1996  AISA-AAA  Sumter Academy
1996  AISA-AA  Sumter Academy
1996  AISA-A  South Choctaw Academy
1996  6A  Vestavia Hills
1996  5A  Etowah
1996  4A  Pleasant Grove
1996  3A  Central Florence
1996  2A  Trinity
1996  1A  Maplesville
 1995 
1995  AISA-AAA  Marengo Academy
1995  AISA-AA  Calvary Christian
1995  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1995  6A  Vestavia Hills
1995  5A  McAdory
1995  4A  Tallassee
1995  3A  UMS-Wright
1995  2A  Alabama Christian
1995  1A  G.W. Long
 1994 
1994  AISA-AAA  Sumter Academy
1994  AISA-AA  American Christian
1994  AISA-A  Ashford Academy
1994  6A  Vestavia Hills
1994  5A  Hartselle
1994  4A  Pleasant Grove
1994  3A  St. Pauls
1994  2A  Hale County
1994  1A  G.W. Long
 1993 
1993  AISA-AAA  Marengo Academy
1993  AISA-AA  Glenwood School
1993  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1993  6A  Jeff Davis
1993  5A  Daphne
1993  4A  Pleasant Grove
1993  3A  UMS-Wright
1993  2A  Geneva County
1993  1A  Houston Academy
 1992 
1992  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
1992  AISA-AA  American Christian
1992  AISA-A  Bullock Memorial
1992  6A  Vestavia Hills
1992  5A  Hartselle
1992  4A  Daphne
1992  3A  New Hope
1992  2A  Springville
1992  1A  G.W. Long
 1991 
1991  AISA-AAA  Marengo Academy
1991  AISA-AA  South Choctaw Academy
1991  AISA-A  Bullock Memorial
1991  6A  Vestavia Hills
1991  5A  Hartselle
1991  4A  Tallassee
1991  3A  Rogers
1991  2A  St. James
1991  1A  G.W. Long
 1990 
1990  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
1990  AISA-AA  Patrician Academy
1990  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1990  6A  Baker
1990  5A  Hartselle
1990  4A  Tallassee
1990  3A  Rogers
1990  2A  Sweet Water
1990  1A  Waterloo
 1989 
1989  AISA-AAA  Hooper Academy
1989  AISA-AA  Pickens Academy
1989  AISA-A  Bullock Memorial
1989  6A  Grissom
1989  5A  Escambia County
1989  4A  Tallassee
1989  3A  Thomasville
1989  2A  Sweet Water
1989  1A  G.W. Long
 1988 
1988  AISA-AAA  Hooper Academy
1988  AISA-AA  Pickens Academy
1988  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1988  6A  Satsuma
1988  5A  Midfield
1988  4A  Thomasville
1988  3A  UMS-Wright
1988  2A  Flomaton
1988  1A  Sweet Water
 1987 
1987  AISA-AAA  Jackson Academy
1987  AISA-AA  Patrician Academy
1987  AISA-A  Demopolis Academy
1987  6A  Jeff Davis
1987  5A  Etowah
1987  4A  Tallassee
1987  3A  West Limestone
1987  2A  Cottonwood
1987  1A  Fayetteville
 1986 
1986  AISA-AAA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1986  AISA-AA  Demopolis Academy
1986  AISA-A  Lakeside
1986  6A  Auburn
1986  5A  Demopolis
1986  4A  Tallassee
1986  3A  Headland
1986  2A  Cottonwood
1986  1A  Sweet Water
 1985 
1985  AISA-AAA  Glenwood School
1985  AISA-AA  Demopolis Academy
1985  AISA-A  Thomasville Academy
1985  6A  Butler
1985  5A  Etowah
1985  4A  Wilson
1985  3A  Vincent
1985  2A  Cottonwood
1985  1A  Trinity
 1984 
1984  AISA  Glenwood School
1984  4A  Fairhope
1984  3A  Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
1984  2A  Vincent
1984  1A  Oakman
 1983 
1983  AISA  Jackson Academy
1983  4A  Fairhope
1983  3A  Litchfield
1983  2A  Holtville
1983  1A  Sweet Water
 1982 
1982  AISA  Glenwood School
1982  4A  Huffman
1982  3A  Wetumpka
1982  2A  Holtville
1982  1A  Sweet Water
 1981 
1981  4A  Berry Birmingham
1981  3A  Cherokee County
1981  2A  Cottonwood
1981  1A  Montgomery Academy
 1980 
1980  4A  Davidson
1980  3A  Cherokee County
1980  2A  West Blocton
1980  1A  Sweet Water
 1979 
1979  4A  Davidson
1979  3A  Tarrant
1979  2A  St. Pauls
1979  1A  Sweet Water
 1978 
1978  4A  Dothan
1978  3A  UMS-Wright
1978  2A  St. Pauls
1978  1A  Mars Hill
 1977 
1977  4A  Huffman
1977  3A  Childersburg
1977  2A  Hokes Bluff
1977  1A  Mars Hill
 1976 
1976  4A  Hueytown
1976  3A  Baker
1976  2A  Hokes Bluff
1976  1A  Gaston
 1975 
1975  AISA  Glenwood School
1975  4A  Lee Montgomery
1975  3A  Sheffield
1975  1A/2A  Hokes Bluff
 1974 
1974  AISA  Glenwood School
1974  4A  Bradshaw
1974  3A  Monroe County
1974  1A/2A  Baker
 1973 
1973  AISA  Glenwood School
1973  4A  Emma Sansom
1973  3A  Chilton County
1973  1A/2A  Flomaton
 1972 
1972  3A/4A  Berry Birmingham
1972  1A/2A  Thomasville
 1971 
1971  AISA  Bullock Memorial
1971  3A/4A  Lee Huntsville
1971  1A/2A  Autaugaville
 1970 
1970  3A/4A  Emma Sansom
1970  1A/2A  Dallas County
 1961 
1961    Coffee
 1960 
1960    Vigor
 1959 
1959    Woodlawn
 1958 
1958    Anniston
 1957 
1957    Emma Sansom
 1956 
1956    Woodlawn
 1955 
1955    Sidney Lanier
 1954 
1954    Sidney Lanier
 1953 
1953    Sidney Lanier
 1952 
1952    Sidney Lanier
 1951 
1951    Sidney Lanier
 1950 
1950    Sidney Lanier
 1949 
1949    Woodlawn
 1948 
1948    Ramsay




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Thomasville scored 54 points against Gulf Shores in the first quarter of a game in 2003. They managed to hang on for an 81-14 win.