News

Search Web

Custom Search

Search Site

Custom Search

Boys Cross Country State Championships




Boys Cross Country State playoff Championships.

 Year   Class   Team 
 2015 
2015  7A  Auburn
2015  6A  Homewood
2015  5A  Lawrence County
2015  4A  Northside
2015  3A  Montgomery Academy
2015  1A/2A  Cold Springs
 2014 
2014  6A  Auburn
2014  5A  Homewood
2014  4A  Randolph
2014  3A  Westminster Christian
2014  1A/2A  Montgomery Academy
 2013 
2013  6A  Vestavia Hills
2013  5A  Homewood
2013  4A  Randolph
2013  3A  Catholic Montgomery
2013  1A/2A  Hatton
 2012 
2012  6A  Mountain Brook
2012  5A  Scottsboro
2012  4A  UMS-Wright
2012  3A  Randolph
2012  1A/2A  Cottage Hill Christian
 2011 
2011  6A  Mountain Brook
2011  5A  Scottsboro
2011  4A  UMS-Wright
2011  3A  Randolph
2011  1A/2A  Cottage Hill Christian
 2010 
2010  6A  Mountain Brook
2010  5A  Scottsboro
2010  4A  UMS-Wright
2010  3A  Randolph
2010  1A/2A  Hatton
 2009 
2009  6A  Mountain Brook
2009  5A  Spanish Fort
2009  4A  UMS-Wright
2009  3A  Randolph
2009  1A/2A  Hatton
 2008 
2008  6A  Mountain Brook
2008  5A  Scottsboro
2008  4A  UMS-Wright
2008  3A  Randolph
2008  1A/2A  Hatton
 2007 
2007  6A  Hoover
2007  5A  St. Pauls
2007  3A/4A  Randolph
2007  1A/2A  Bayside Academy
 2006 
2006  6A  Mountain Brook
2006  5A  St. Pauls
2006  3A/4A  Randolph
2006  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 2005 
2005  6A  Hoover
2005  5A  St. Pauls
2005  3A/4A  Randolph
2005  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 2004 
2004  6A  Hoover
2004  5A  Scottsboro
2004  3A/4A  Lawrence County
2004  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 2003 
2003  6A  Mountain Brook
2003  5A  Scottsboro
2003  3A/4A  Lawrence County
2003  1A/2A  Hatton
 2002 
2002  6A  Hoover
2002  4A/5A  Scottsboro
2002  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2001 
2001  6A  Hoover
2001  4A/5A  Oak Mountain
2001  1A/3A  Altamont
 2000 
2000  6A  Hoover
2000  4A/5A  Briarwood
2000  1A/3A  Altamont
 1999 
1999  6A  Hoover
1999  4A/5A  Scottsboro
1999  1A/3A  Briarwood
 1998 
1998  6A  Murphy
1998  5A  Scottsboro
1998  3A/4A  Briarwood
1998  1A/2A  Altamont
 1997 
1997  6A  Hoover
1997  5A  Smiths Station
1997  3A/4A  UMS-Wright
1997  1A/2A  Altamont
 1996 
1996  6A  Mountain Brook
1996  5A  Smiths Station
1996  3A/4A  Lawrence County
1996  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 1995 
1995  6A  Mountain Brook
1995  5A  Smiths Station
1995  3A/4A  Lawrence County
1995  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 1994 
1994  6A  Mountain Brook
1994  5A  Scottsboro
1994  3A/4A  St. Pauls
1994  1A/2A  Shades Mountain Christian
 1993 
1993  6A  Mountain Brook
1993  5A  Smiths Station
1993  1A/4A  Lawrence County
 1992 
1992  6A  Berry Birmingham
1992  5A  Scottsboro
1992  1A/4A  Lawrence County
 1991 
1991  6A  Scottsboro
1991  5A  Hamilton
1991  1A/4A  St. Pauls
 1990 
1990  6A  McGill
1990  5A  Hamilton
1990  1A/4A  St. Pauls
 1989 
1989  6A  Decatur
1989  1A/5A  Hamilton
 1988 
1988  6A  Decatur
1988  1A/5A  Hamilton
 1987 
1987  6A  Vestavia Hills
1987  1A/5A  Hamilton
 1986 
1986  6A  Mountain Brook
1986  4A/5A  Haleyville
1986  1A/3A  St. Pauls
 1985 
1985  6A  Huntsville
1985  4A/5A  Haleyville
1985  1A/3A  St. Pauls
 1984 
1984  6A  Huntsville
1984  4A/5A  Haleyville
1984  1A/3A  St. Pauls
 1983 
1983  4A  Huntsville
1983  3A  Haleyville
1983  1A/2A  Vincent
 1982 
1982  4A  Berry Birmingham
1982  3A  Gardendale
1982  1A/2A  Randolph
 1981 
1981  4A  Berry Birmingham
1981  3A  Brooks
1981  1A/2A  Calhoun
 1980 
1980  4A  Auburn
1980  3A  UMS-Wright
1980  1A/2A  Athens Bible
 1979 
1979  4A  Auburn
1979  3A  Gardendale
1979  1A/2A  Athens Bible
 1978 
1978  4A  Mountain Brook
1978  3A  Gardendale
1978  1A/2A  Athens Bible
 1977 
1977  4A  Huntsville
1977  3A  Gardendale
1977  1A/2A  Athens Bible
 1976 
1976  4A  McGill
1976  3A  Gardendale
1976  1A/2A  D.A.R.
 1975 
1975  4A  McGill
1975  3A  UMS-Wright
1975  1A/2A  Oneonta
 1974 
1974  4A  Mountain Brook
1974  1A/3A  Haleyville
 1973 
1973  4A  Berry Birmingham
1973  1A/3A  Cullman
 1972 
1972  4A  Grissom
1972  1A/3A  Cullman
 1971 
1971  4A  Berry Birmingham
1971  4A  Murphy
1971  1A/3A  UMS-Wright
 1970 
1970  4A  Berry Birmingham
1970  1A/3A  Auburn
 1969 
1969  4A  Bradshaw
1969  1A/3A  Auburn
 1968 
1968  4A  Berry Birmingham
1968  1A/3A  Auburn
 1967 
1967  4A  Lee Montgomery
1967  1A/3A  Auburn
 1966 
1966    Ramsay
 1965 
1965    Sidney Lanier
 1964 
1964  AA  Murphy
1964  A  Birmingham University
 1963 
1963  AA  McGill
1963  A  Birmingham University
 1962 
1962    Murphy
 1961 
1961    Murphy




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.