News

Search Web

Custom Search

Search Site

Custom Search

Girls Tennis State Championships




Girls Tennis State playoff Championships.

 Year   Class   Team 
 2015 
2015  7A  Huntsville
2015  6A  Walker
2015  4A/5A  UMS-Wright
2015  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2014 
2014  6A  Mountain Brook
2014  5A  St. Pauls
2014  4A  UMS-Wright
2014  1A/3A  Houston Academy
 2013 
2013  6A  Vestavia Hills
2013  5A  Briarwood
2013  4A  UMS-Wright
2013  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2012 
2012  6A  Mountain Brook
2012  5A  St. Pauls
2012  4A  UMS-Wright
2012  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2011 
2011  AISA  Morgan Academy
2011  6A  Mountain Brook
2011  5A  Cullman
2011  5A  Muscle Shoals
2011  4A  UMS-Wright
2011  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2010 
2010  AISA  Fort Dale Academy
2010  6A  Spain Park
2010  5A  St. Pauls
2010  4A  UMS-Wright
2010  3A  Montgomery Academy
2010  1A/2A  Shoals Christian
 2009 
2009  AISA  Fort Dale Academy
2009  6A  Vestavia Hills
2009  5A  St. Pauls
2009  4A  UMS-Wright
2009  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2008 
2008  AISA  Fort Dale Academy
2008  AISA  Morgan Academy
2008  6A  Vestavia Hills
2008  5A  St. Pauls
2008  4A  Trinity
2008  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2007 
2007  6A  Vestavia Hills
2007  5A  St. Pauls
2007  4A  Trinity
2007  1A/3A  Bayside Academy
 2006 
2006  6A  Mountain Brook
2006  5A  St. Pauls
2006  4A  UMS-Wright
2006  1A/3A  Houston Academy
 2005 
2005  6A  Mountain Brook
2005  5A  St. Pauls
2005  4A  UMS-Wright
2005  1A/3A  Houston Academy
 2004 
2004  AISA  Cottage Hill
2004  6A  Mountain Brook
2004  5A  St. Pauls
2004  4A  UMS-Wright
2004  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2003 
2003  AISA  Cottage Hill
2003  6A  Mountain Brook
2003  5A  Walker
2003  4A  St. James
2003  1A/3A  Houston Academy
 2002 
2002  AISA  Cottage Hill
2002  6A  Mountain Brook
2002  5A  St. Pauls
2002  4A  Trinity
2002  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2001 
2001  6A  Mountain Brook
2001  5A  Briarwood
2001  4A  Trinity
2001  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 2000 
2000  6A  Mountain Brook
2000  5A  John Carroll
2000  4A  St. Pauls
2000  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 1999 
1999  6A  Vestavia Hills
1999  5A  Muscle Shoals
1999  4A  St. Pauls
1999  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 1998 
1998  6A  Vestavia Hills
1998  5A  Cullman
1998  4A  St. Pauls
1998  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 1997 
1997  6A  Mountain Brook
1997  5A  Muscle Shoals
1997  4A  St. Pauls
1997  1A/3A  Montgomery Academy
 1996 
1996  AISA  Fort Dale Academy
1996  6A  Grissom
1996  5A  Andalusia
1996  4A  Jemison
1996  1A/3A  Trinity
 1995 
1995  6A  Mountain Brook
1995  5A  Andalusia
1995  1A/4A  Trinity
 1994 
1994  6A  Jeff Davis
1994  5A  Andalusia
1994  1A/4A  UMS-Wright
 1993 
1993  AISA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1993  6A  Vestavia Hills
1993  5A  Andalusia
1993  1A/4A  St. Pauls
 1992 
1992  AISA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1992  6A  Vestavia Hills
1992  5A  Andalusia
1992  1A/4A  Houston Academy
 1991 
1991  AISA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1991  6A  Vestavia Hills
1991  5A  Erwin
1991  1A/4A  Houston Academy
 1990 
1990  6A  Huntsville
1990  1A/5A  St. Pauls
 1989 
1989  AISA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1989  6A  Vestavia Hills
1989  1A/5A  Houston Academy
 1988 
1988  6A  Mountain Brook
1988  1A/5A  Houston Academy
 1987 
1987  6A  Mountain Brook
1987  1A/5A  St. Pauls
 1986 
1986  6A  Mountain Brook
1986  1A/5A  St. Pauls
 1985 
1985  6A  Mountain Brook
1985  1A/5A  St. Pauls
 1984 
1984  4A  Huntsville
1984  1A/3A  Bayside Academy
 1983 
1983  4A  Mountain Brook
1983  1A/3A  Bayside Academy
 1982 
1982  4A  Huntsville
1982  1A/3A  Bayside Academy
 1981 
1981  4A  Mountain Brook
1981  1A/3A  Donoho
 1980 
1980  4A  Mountain Brook
1980  1A/3A  Donoho
 1979 
1979  4A  Mountain Brook
1979  1A/3A  Donoho
 1978 
1978  4A  Huntsville
1978  1A/3A  J.T. Wright
 1977 
1977    Mountain Brook
 1976 
1976    Mountain Brook
 1975 
1975    Mountain Brook
 1974 
1974    Mountain Brook
 1973 
1973    Mountain Brook
 1972 
1972    Mountain Brook
 1971 
1971    Montgomery Academy
 1970 
1970    Tuscaloosa
 1969 
1969    Ramsay
 1968 
1968    Ramsay
 1967 
1967    Murphy
 1966 
1966    Murphy
 1965 
1965    Murphy
 1964 
1964    Tuscaloosa
 1963 
1963    Tuscaloosa




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

From 1947 until his retirement in 1992 Glenn Daniel's teams won 302 games at Pine Hill and Luverne. He was the winningest coach in state history until 2010.