News

Search Web

Custom Search

Search Site

Custom Search

Girls Track State Championships




Girls Track State playoff Championships.

 Year   Class   Team 
 2015 
2015  6A  
2015  5A  
2015  4A  
2015  3A  
2015  2A  
2015  1A  
 2014 
2014  6A  
2014  5A  
2014  4A  
2014  3A  
2014  2A  
2014  1A  
 2013 
2013  6A  Hoover
2013  5A  St. Pauls
2013  4A  UMS-Wright
2013  3A  Bayside Academy
2013  2A  Montgomery Academy
2013  1A  Westminster Oak Mountain
 2012 
2012  6A  Hoover
2012  5A  St. Pauls
2012  4A  UMS-Wright
2012  3A  Bayside Academy
2012  2A  American Christian
2012  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2011 
2011  AISA  Lee-Scott Academy
2011  6A  Mountain Brook
2011  5A  St. Pauls
2011  4A  UMS-Wright
2011  3A  T.R. Miller
2011  2A  American Christian
2011  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2010 
2010  AISA  Lee-Scott Academy
2010  6A  Hoover
2010  5A  St. Pauls
2010  4A  UMS-Wright
2010  3A  T.R. Miller
2010  2A  American Christian
2010  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2009 
2009  AISA  Lee-Scott Academy
2009  6A  Mountain Brook
2009  5A  St. Pauls
2009  4A  UMS-Wright
2009  3A  Altamont
2009  2A  American Christian
2009  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2008 
2008  AISA  
2008  6A  Mountain Brook
2008  5A  St. Pauls
2008  4A  Guntersville
2008  3A  Altamont
2008  2A  American Christian
2008  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2007 
2007  AISA  
2007  6A  Mountain Brook
2007  5A  St. Pauls
2007  4A  Guntersville
2007  3A  Altamont
2007  2A  American Christian
2007  1A  Cedar Bluff
 2006 
2006  AISA  Mobile Christian
2006  6A  Hoover
2006  5A  St. Pauls
2006  4A  UMS-Wright
2006  3A  Montgomery Academy
2006  2A  Altamont
2006  1A  Hazlewood
 2005 
2005  6A  Smiths Station
2005  5A  Northridge
2005  4A  UMS-Wright
2005  3A  Leeds
2005  2A  Altamont
2005  1A  Hazlewood
 2004 
2004  6A  Hoover
2004  5A  Northridge
2004  4A  UMS-Wright
2004  3A  Leeds
2004  2A  Altamont
2004  1A  Hazlewood
 2003 
2003  6A  Central Tuscaloosa
2003  5A  Scottsboro
2003  4A  UMS-Wright
2003  3A  Leeds
2003  2A  Altamont
2003  1A  Hazlewood
 2002 
2002  6A  Central Tuscaloosa
2002  5A  Scottsboro
2002  4A  UMS-Wright
2002  3A  Sheffield
2002  2A  Altamont
2002  1A  Hazlewood
 2001 
2001  6A  Central Tuscaloosa
2001  5A  St. Pauls
2001  4A  UMS-Wright
2001  3A  Falkville
2001  2A  Red Bay
2001  1A  Hazlewood
 2000 
2000  6A  Central Tuscaloosa
2000  5A  Scottsboro
2000  4A  St. Pauls
2000  3A  UMS-Wright
2000  2A  Hazlewood
2000  1A  Cedar Bluff
 1999 
1999  6A  Hewitt-Trussville
1999  5A  Williamson
1999  4A  St. Pauls
1999  3A  Briarwood
1999  2A  Mars Hill
1999  1A  St. Jude
 1998 
1998  6A  Pelham
1998  5A  Williamson
1998  4A  Madison County
1998  3A  Briarwood
1998  2A  Hazlewood
1998  1A  Courtland
 1997 
1997  6A  Grissom
1997  5A  Scottsboro
1997  4A  St. Pauls
1997  3A  Briarwood
1997  2A  Hazlewood
1997  1A  Courtland
 1996 
1996  AISA  Morgan Academy
1996  6A  J.O. Johnson
1996  5A  Williamson
1996  4A  Chelsea
1996  3A  St. Pauls
1996  2A  Hazlewood
1996  1A  Mars Hill
 1995 
1995  6A  Mountain Brook
1995  5A  Fort Payne
1995  4A  Greensboro
1995  3A  St. Pauls
1995  2A  Hazlewood
1995  1A  Bayside Academy
 1994 
1994  6A  Vigor
1994  5A  Cullman
1994  4A  Jacksonville
1994  3A  St. Pauls
1994  2A  Hazlewood
1994  1A  Randolph
 1993 
1993  6A  Mountain Brook
1993  5A  Williamson
1993  4A  Carver Birmingham
1993  3A  St. Pauls
1993  2A  Hazlewood
1993  1A  Bayside Academy
 1992 
1992  6A  Mountain Brook
1992  5A  Williamson
1992  4A  Cherokee County
1992  3A  St. Pauls
1992  2A  Randolph
1992  1A  Courtland
 1991 
1991  6A  Mountain Brook
1991  5A  Williamson
1991  4A  Lincoln
1991  4A  Clarke County
1991  3A  St. Pauls
1991  2A  Randolph
1991  1A  Courtland
 1990 
1990  6A  Huntsville
1990  5A  Williamson
1990  4A  Clarke County
1990  3A  St. Pauls
1990  2A  Randolph
1990  1A  Courtland
 1989 
1989  6A  Jackson-Olin
1989  5A  Grand Bay
1989  4A  Clarke County
1989  3A  St. Pauls
1989  2A  Randolph
1989  1A  Ragland
 1988 
1988  6A  Davidson
1988  5A  Grand Bay
1988  3A/4A  Clarke County
1988  1A/2A  J.F. Shields
 1987 
1987  6A  Davidson
1987  5A  Grand Bay
1987  3A/4A  Clarke County
1987  1A/2A  Randolph
 1986 
1986  6A  Auburn
1986  5A  Grand Bay
1986  3A/4A  Clarke County
1986  1A/2A  Randolph
 1985 
1985  6A  Murphy
1985  5A  Cullman
1985  3A/4A  St. Pauls
1985  1A/2A  J.T. Wright
 1984 
1984  4A  Mountain Brook
1984  3A  Clarke County
1984  2A  Vincent
1984  1A  Alabama School Deaf
 1983 
1983  4A  Murphy
1983  3A  J.T. Wright
1983  2A  Vincent
1983  1A  Coffeeville
 1982 
1982  4A  Murphy
1982  3A  J.T. Wright
1982  2A  Calhoun
1982  1A  Alabama School Deaf
 1981 
1981  4A  Lee Montgomery
1981  3A  Weaver
1981  2A  Calhoun
1981  1A  Randolph
 1980 
1980  4A  McGill
1980  3A  Clarke County
1980  2A  Calhoun
1980  1A  Randolph
 1979 
1979  4A  Bradshaw
1979  3A  Clarke County
1979  2A  Calhoun
1979  1A  Randolph
 1978 
1978  4A  Bradshaw
1978  3A  Athens
1978  1A/2A  Lauderdale County
 1977 
1977  4A  Mountain Brook
1977  3A  Athens
1977  2A  St. Pauls
 1976 
1976  3A/4A  Mountain Brook
1976  1A/2A  St. Pauls
 1975 
1975    Hayes
 1974 
1974    Hayes
 1973 
1973    Athens
 1972 
1972    Clements




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.