News

Search Web

Custom Search

Search Site

Custom Search

Girls Volleyball State Championships




Girls Volleyball State playoff Championships.

 Year   Class   Team 
 2014 
2014  AISA-AAA  
2014  AISA-AA  Macon-East Academy
2014  AISA-A  Northside Methodist Academy
2014  7A  Mountain Brook
2014  6A  John Carroll
2014  5A  St. Pauls
2014  4A  Danville
2014  3A  Bayside Academy
2014  2A  Addison
2014  1A  Athens Bible
 2013 
2013  AISA-AA  Macon-East Academy
2013  AISA-A  Bessemer Academy
2013  6A  Bob Jones
2013  5A  St. Pauls
2013  4A  Jacksonville
2013  3A  Bayside
2013  2A  Montgomery Academy
2013  1A  Addison
 2012 
2012  AISA-AA  Macon-East Academy
2012  AISA-A  Bessemer Academy
2012  6A  Huntsville
2012  5A  Hartselle
2012  4A  Madison County
2012  3A  Bayside Academy
2012  2A  Providence Christian
2012  1A  Donoho
 2011 
2011  AISA-AA  Macon-East Academy
2011  AISA-A  Edgewood Academy
2011  6A  Huntsville
2011  5A  St. Pauls
2011  4A  Guntersville
2011  3A  Bayside Academy
2011  2A  Providence Christian
2011  1A  Donoho
 2010 
2010  6A  Huntsville
2010  5A  St. Pauls
2010  4A  Guntersville
2010  3A  Bayside Academy
2010  2A  Cottage Hill Christian
2010  1A  Addison
 2009 
2009  AISA-AA  Morgan Academy
2009  AISA-A  Enterprise Prep
2009  6A  Huntsville
2009  5A  Faith Academy
2009  4A  Guntersville
2009  3A  Bayside Academy
2009  2A  Addison
2009  1A  Athens Bible
 2008 
2008  AISA-AA  
2008  AISA-A  Enterprise Prep
2008  6A  Bob Jones
2008  5A  St. Pauls
2008  4A  Jacksonville
2008  3A  Bayside Academy
2008  2A  Lexington
2008  1A  Gaston
 2007 
2007  6A  Huntsville
2007  5A  St. Pauls
2007  4A  Jacksonville
2007  3A  Lexington
2007  2A  Bayside Academy
2007  1A  Spring Garden
 2006 
2006  6A  Huntsville
2006  5A  St. Pauls
2006  4A  Saks
2006  3A  Montgomery Academy
2006  2A  Bayside Academy
2006  1A  Kinston
 2005 
2005  6A  McGill
2005  5A  Huntsville
2005  4A  Guntersville
2005  3A  Montgomery Academy
2005  2A  Bayside Academy
2005  1A  Addison
 2004 
2004  6A  McGill
2004  5A  Huntsville
2004  4A  Guntersville
2004  3A  Madison Academy
2004  2A  Bayside Academy
2004  1A  Addison
 2003 
2003  6A  Grissom
2003  5A  Huntsville
2003  4A  St. James
2003  3A  Alabama Christian
2003  2A  Bayside Academy
2003  1A  Addison
 2002 
2002  6A  McGill
2002  5A  Huntsville
2002  4A  Saks
2002  3A  Alabama Christian
2002  2A  Bayside Academy
2002  1A  Donoho
 2001 
2001  6A  McGill
2001  5A  Muscle Shoals
2001  4A  St. James
2001  3A  Winston County
2001  2A  Geraldine
2001  1A  Phillips Bear Creek
 2000 
2000  6A  McGill
2000  5A  Muscle Shoals
2000  4A  Haleyville
2000  3A  Sylvania
2000  2A  Bayside Academy
2000  1A  Holy Spirit
 1999 
1999  6A  McGill
1999  5A  Muscle Shoals
1999  4A  Lawrence County
1999  3A  Briarwood
1999  2A  Bayside Academy
1999  1A  Holy Spirit
 1998 
1998  6A  Grissom
1998  5A  Muscle Shoals
1998  4A  Lawrence County
1998  3A  Briarwood
1998  2A  Bayside Academy
1998  1A  Donoho
 1997 
1997  6A  Pelham
1997  5A  John Carroll
1997  4A  Lawrence County
1997  3A  Briarwood
1997  2A  Pleasant Valley
1997  1A  Kinston
 1996 
1996  6A  McGill
1996  5A  John Carroll
1996  4A  Lawrence County
1996  3A  Briarwood
1996  2A  Pleasant Valley
1996  1A  Bayside Academy
 1995 
1995  AISA  Faith Academy
1995  6A  McGill
1995  5A  Saks
1995  4A  Alexandria
1995  3A  St. Pauls
1995  2A  Springville
1995  1A  Bayside Academy
 1994 
1994  6A  Huntsville
1994  5A  Hazel Green
1994  4A  Alexandria
1994  3A  Briarwood
1994  2A  Trinity
1994  1A  Donoho
 1993 
1993  6A  Pelham
1993  5A  Daphne
1993  4A  Alexandria
1993  3A  Briarwood
1993  2A  Hatton
1993  1A  Bayside Academy
 1992 
1992  6A  Grissom
1992  5A  Homewood
1992  4A  Haleyville
1992  3A  St. Pauls
1992  2A  Hatton
1992  1A  Bayside Academy
 1991 
1991  6A  Grissom
1991  5A  Homewood
1991  4A  Haleyville
1991  3A  Briarwood
1991  2A  Hatton
1991  1A  Courtland
 1990 
1990  6A  McGill
1990  5A  Ramsay
1990  4A  Carbon Hill
1990  3A  Lexington
1990  2A  Hatton
1990  1A  Donoho
 1989 
1989  6A  Grissom
1989  5A  Holt
1989  4A  Carbon Hill
1989  3A  Lexington
1989  2A  West End Walnut Grove
1989  1A  Athens Bible
 1988 
1988  6A  Grissom
1988  5A  Ramsay
1988  4A  Carbon Hill
1988  3A  Pleasant Valley
1988  2A  West End Walnut Grove
1988  1A  Donoho
 1987 
1987  6A  McGill
1987  5A  Ramsay
1987  4A  Haleyville
1987  3A  Pleasant Valley
1987  2A  West End Walnut Grove
1987  1A  Donoho
 1986 
1986  6A  McGill
1986  5A  Ramsay
1986  4A  Hazel Green
1986  3A  St. Pauls
1986  2A  West End Walnut Grove
1986  1A  Montgomery Academy
 1985 
1985  6A  McGill
1985  5A  Ramsay
1985  4A  Hazel Green
1985  3A  St. Pauls
1985  2A  West End Walnut Grove
1985  1A  Randolph
 1984 
1984  AISA  Tuscaloosa Academy
1984  6A  McGill
1984  5A  Walter Wellborn
1984  4A  Hazel Green
1984  3A  St. Pauls
1984  2A  Pleasant Valley
1984  1A  Bayside Academy
 1983 
1983  4A  McGill
1983  3A  Hazel Green
1983  2A  Lexington
1983  1A  Randolph
 1982 
1982  4A  Bradshaw
1982  3A  Thompson
1982  2A  Randolph County
1982  1A  Bayside Academy
 1981 
1981  4A  McGill
1981  3A  Thompson
1981  2A  St. Pauls
1981  1A  Bayside Academy
 1980 
1980  4A  McGill
1980  3A  Hazel Green
1980  2A  St. Pauls
1980  1A  Donoho
 1979 
1979  4A  Bradshaw
1979  3A  Thompson
1979  2A  Lexington
1979  1A  Donoho
 1978 
1978  4A  McGill
1978  3A  Russellville
1978  2A  Montevallo
1978  1A  Clio
 1977 
1977  4A  McGill
1977  3A  Lawrence County
1977  2A  Lexington
1977  1A  Clio
 1976 
1976  3A/4A  Bradshaw
1976  1A/2A  St. Pauls
 1975 
1975  3A/4A  Bradshaw
1975  1A/2A  Lamar County
 1974 
1974    McGill
 1973 
1973    Bradshaw
 1972 
1972    Bradshaw
 1971 
1971    Bradshaw




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.