T O P I C R E V I E W |
cwak |
Posted - 02/08/2018 : 18:30:04 Girls J.B Pennington 7-16 Asbury 13-13 Douglas 14-14 DAR 13-13 New Hope 2-20 Guntersville 4-21 Crossville 3-22 Hayden 11-10 Curry 8-18 Springville 7-18 Ft Payne 18-10 Albertville 11-14 Oxford 11-14 Gadsden City 9-16 Etowah 5-19 Huntsville 14-11 Decatur 1-17 Columbia 3-23
Boys J.B Pennington 7-15 Asbury 14-12 Crossville 9-17 Brindlee Mtn 7-19 Curry 6-14 Corner 15-14 Priceville 10-18 Ft Payne 20-8 Brewer 17-11 Hartselle 14-15 Decatur 11-17 |
20 L A T E S T R E P L I E S (Newest First) |
cwak |
Posted - 10/24/2018 : 21:11:13 Girls Holly Pond 5-19 |
cwak |
Posted - 03/15/2018 : 19:49:54 Girls
Arab did not win area Scottsboro 29-4 |
HBurns |
Posted - 03/13/2018 : 11:40:42 Cordova Boys 27-8 4a State Champions |
cwak |
Posted - 02/27/2018 : 15:29:23 Girls
Faith Academy 22-8 Area champs & Elite 8 |
svmounties |
Posted - 02/24/2018 : 21:04:56 Shades Valley
boys 18-11 girls 17-10
________________________________________________________________________
Shane Paschal Shades Valley High School Class of 1986 Go Mounties ! |
petemaravich |
Posted - 02/22/2018 : 20:08:16 Boys
Hanceville 19-9 Area Champs & Elite 8 |
tidefan102 |
Posted - 02/22/2018 : 12:26:20 Girls Piedmont 20-10
Boys Piedmont 21-12 Area Champs Elite Eight
Mike Naugher |
cwak |
Posted - 02/21/2018 : 18:17:59 Girls
Arab 17-13 Elite 8 Thomasville 14-11 Area and Elite 8 Danville 25-9 Elite 8 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 28-4 Area & Elite 8 Jacksonville 22-7 Area & Elite 8 Westminster Oak Mtn 16-6 Area & Elite 8 Hillcrest Evergreen 11-8 Elite 8
Boys
Deshler 28-7 Area & Elite 8 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 23-11 Elite 8 Etowah 24-6 Area & Elite 8 Ashford 20-11 Area & Elite 8 |
petemaravich |
Posted - 02/21/2018 : 00:42:01 Boys
Holly Pond 28-4 Area Champs |
dparker |
Posted - 02/20/2018 : 08:30:27 I really appreciate you guys taking the time to do this. These are difficult to find for every school. I have them all entered now.
Thanks
David Parker Administrator AHSFHS.org |
cwak |
Posted - 02/19/2018 : 19:37:13 Boys
Arab 12-20 |
petemaravich |
Posted - 02/19/2018 : 14:54:12 Fairview
Boys 16-14 Area Champs Girls 23-8 Area Champs |
cwak |
Posted - 02/17/2018 : 16:22:46 Girls
Talladega 27-3 area champ |
petemaravich |
Posted - 02/16/2018 : 23:15:03 Boys
Albertville 25-5 Area Champs Good Hope 16-15 |
cwak |
Posted - 02/16/2018 : 18:04:30 Girls
Mortimer Jordan 14-12 Cherokee County 8-8 Oneonta 19-12 James Clemens 16-9 Buckhorn 13-14
Boys
Cherokee County 9-11 Oneonta 27-5 HC Brandon Crews |
cwak |
Posted - 02/16/2018 : 17:44:37 Boys
Muscle Shoals 24-5 Columbia 23-10 Area Champs Girls
Hartselle 25-6 Area Champs Brindlee Mtn 3-23 |
cwak |
Posted - 02/15/2018 : 23:36:47 Girls
Mars Hill 23-9 Area Champs Grissom 11-14 Mae Jemison 11-14 Lawrence County 11-16 Wilcox Central 6-13
Boys
Grissom 13-14 Theodore 10-19 Gadsden City 12-11 Mae Jemison 12-16 Lawrence County 17-11 |
cwak |
Posted - 02/13/2018 : 23:56:37 Boys
Cullman 18-14 Southside-Gadsden 12-16 Center Point 8-23 Rehobeth 16-15 Jackson 19-8 Vigor 14-13 Demopolis 19-11 Beauregard 8-14 Alexandria 18-9 Springville 25-6 Area Champs Guntersville 19-12 Area Champs Central-Clay County 20-8 Brooks 29-2 Area Champs Dale County 18-13 Montgomery Catholic 18-12 Tallassee 15-12 Area Champs Bibb County 14-16 Danville 12-19 Central-Florence 15-14 West Limestone 18-10 Area Champs Geneva 23-8 Area Champs Fultondale 17-8 Southside-Selma 18-13 Weaver 15-12 Area Champs New Hope 5-20 Glencoe 10-22 East Lawrence 10-15 Colbert Heights 13-15 Locust Fork 12-21 New Brockton 4-22 Chickasaw 13-12 Billingsley 11-12 Southern Choctaw 14-8 Area Champ Choctaw County 6-11 Thorsby 16-8 Area Champ Westbrook Christian 17-11 Collinsville 17-11 Area Champ Brantley 14-9 McIntosh 11-9 Maplesville 8-14 Appalachian 19-5 Area Champ Lindsay Lane 23-6 Spring Garden 22-6 Southeastern 14-9 Marion County 15-11 Cherokee 14-12
|
petemaravich |
Posted - 02/11/2018 : 17:42:37 Boys
Cold Springs 3-23 Vinemont 1-23 West Point 15-15 |
cwak |
Posted - 02/10/2018 : 11:23:40 Boys
McAdory 17-16 Midfield 24-11 |