News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.

Championships


Search Site


Volleyball All Tournament Teams




An All Tournament team is selected following each State Championship Volleyball Tournament. An MVP player is also selected.


 Class   Player   Team   Position   Class   College 


1979

 1A 
1A  Michelle Dubee  Donoho
1A  Jenice Fagan  Donoho
1A  Kathy Edwards  Donoho
1A  Karen Keech  Donoho
1A  Karen Sweatt  Montgomery Academy
1A  Abigail Grubbs  Louisville
 2A 
2A  Kelly Best  Lexington
2A  Jennifer Stutts  Lexington
2A  Janet Ingram  Lexington
2A  Yolanda Mann  St. Jude
2A  Claudette Murdock  Sylvania
2A  Holley Wallace  St. Pauls
2A  Patsy Davis  Holly Pond
 3A 
3A  Michelle Lewi  Thompson
3A  Toots Coole  Thompson
3A  Anita Crews  Bibb County
3A  Shellie Moore  Bibb County
3A  Janet West  Russellville
3A  Sandra Ford  Hazel Green
 4A 
4A  Chris Spikes  McGill-Toolen
4A  Holly Buford  Bradshaw
4A  Chris Spikes  Bradshaw
4A  Tanya Diamond  McGill-Toolen
4A  Candi Nicholas  McGill-Toolen
4A  Mary Smartt  Huntsville
4A  Jenny Rhoads  Huntsville
4A  Beverly Robinson  Carver Montgomery


1980

 1A 
1A  Yutta Shelton  Randolph
1A  Nancy Enger  Donoho
1A  Lisa Peterson  Donoho
1A  Donna Burke  Donoho
1A  Brenda Sirmon  Bayside Academy
 2A 
2A  Joyce Bolden  East Lawrence
2A  Donna Benefield  Randolph County
2A  Leshia Heaps  East Lawrence
2A  Laverne Strown  Lincoln
2A  Regina Hadden  Sylvania
2A  Stephanie Terrell  St. Pauls
 3A 
3A  Lisa Weatherby  Midfield
3A  Julie Whitworth  Hazel Green
3A  Lisa Holtzclaw  Childersburg
3A  Donna Prater  Midfield
3A  Blance Watkins  Bibb County
3A  Amy Carroll  Hazel Green
 4A 
4A  Christine Spikes  McGill-Toolen
4A  Candi Nicholas  McGill-Toolen
4A  Mary Noble Massey  Coffee
4A  Lori Jones  Bradshaw
4A  Ritchie Ponquinette  McGill-Toolen
4A  Tina Burcham  Bradshaw


1981

 1A 
1A  Brenda Sirmon  Bayside Academy
1A  Carol Ann Hornung  Bayside Academy
1A  Cathy Burke  Donoho
1A  Lisa Evans  Donoho
1A  Donna Burke  Donoho
1A  Renee Karst  Montgomery Academy
 2A 
2A  Renita Allen  Lexington
2A  Jennifer Bevis  Lexington
2A  Stephanie Terrell  St. Pauls
2A  Laine Konrad  St. Pauls
2A  Pam Maguire  St. Pauls
2A  Regenia Gaddis  Holly Pond
 3A 
3A  Angie Harris  Thompson
3A  Cynthia Cunningham  Thompson
3A  Martha Butler  Saks
3A  Kathy Copus  John Carroll
3A  Cecilia Ford  Hazel Green
3A  Johnny Smith  Bibb County
 4A 
4A  Sheila Wilson  McGill-Toolen
4A  Ann Schilling  McGill-Toolen
4A  Jenny Ann Hicks  Bradshaw
4A  Denise Dickinson  Erwin
4A  Angela Scott  Ramsay


1982

 1A 
1A  Amy Fonde  Bayside Academy
1A  Lisa Boykin  Bayside Academy
1A  Kim Howard  Bayside Academy
1A  Lisa Highley  Montgomery Academy
1A  Rene Karst  Montgomery Academy
1A  Lisa Evans  Donoho
1A  Donna Burke  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Vicki Clark  Randolph County
2A  Suzette Knight  Randolph County
2A  Karen Richardson  Lexington
2A  Kim Newton  Lexington
2A  Stephanie Terrell  St. Pauls
2A  Cindy Maguire  St. Pauls
 3A 
3A  Pam Pruitt  Hazel Green
3A  Robbin Pruitt  Hazel Green
3A  Ashley Sargent  Thompson
3A  Janeice Scoggins  Thompson
3A  Lynn Hagedorn  Jacksonville
3A  Angela Wilson  Jacksonville
 4A 
4A  Jenny Ann Hicks  Bradshaw
4A  Beth Blythe  Bradshaw
4A  Charlotte Dixon  Huntsville
4A  Joyce Ayers  Huntsville
4A  Lisa Garraway  McGill-Toolen
4A  Sheila Wilson  McGill-Toolen
4A  Shere McBryde  Berry


1983

 1A 
1A  Mary Rieth  Randolph
1A  Tammy Murray  Randolph
1A  Lori Willingham  Donoho
1A  Lisa Evans  Donoho
1A  Donna Burke  Donoho
1A  Anita Cooley  Kennedy
1A  Lisa Boykin  Bayside Academy
 2A 
2A  Andral Hill  Lexington
2A  Jennifer Bevis  Lexington
2A  Karen Richardson  Lexington
2A  Cynthia Floyd  Clayton
2A  Cindy Maguire  St. Pauls
2A  Brandy Annett  Good Hope
2A  Susan Calvert  Good Hope
 3A 
3A  Robbin Pruitt  Hazel Green
3A  Pam Pruitt  Hazel Green
3A  Cara Church  Hazel Green
3A  Wilma Mickens  Bibb County
3A  Lillian Hickleberry  Bibb County
3A  Linda Wilkerson  Fairfield
3A  Corinda Thomas  Fairfield
 4A 
4A  Paula Blanks  McGill-Toolen
4A  Linda Brooks  McGill-Toolen
4A  Betsy Brandau  McGill-Toolen
4A  Heide Fleming  McGill-Toolen
4A  Ree Lee  McGill-Toolen
4A  Jennifer Duerr  Grissom
4A  Jill Eastin  Grissom


1984

 1A 
1A  Evelyn Dietze  Bayside Academy
1A  Lois Hornung  Bayside Academy
1A  Anita Cooley  Kennedy
1A  Rebecca Poole  Kennedy
1A  Cherie Epperson  Phillips Bear Creek
1A  Michelle Liddon  Randolph
1A  Tammy Murray  Randolph
 2A 
2A  Barbie Welch  Pleasant Valley
2A  Gene Higginbotham  Pleasant Valley
2A  Terry Duckworth  St. Clair County
2A  Mary Harrison  Hatton
2A  Denise Jenkins  Hatton
2A  Tracy McCright  West End Walnut Grove
 3A 
3A  Kelli Ogden  St. Pauls
3A  Traci Terrell  St. Pauls
3A  Lisa Gist  Lexington
3A  Tina McGuire  Lexington
3A  Paige Hendrix  Weaver
3A  Natalie Stewart  Weaver
3A  Rachael Brock  Holly Pond
 4A 
4A  Robbin Pruitt  Hazel Green
4A  Lisa Rumph  Clayton
4A  Angie Jenkins  Hazel Green
4A  Pasola Swoope  East Lawrence
4A  Regina Simpson  East Lawrence
4A  Susan Smith  Jemison
4A  Jada Ellison  Clayton
 5A 
5A  Shea Lindley  Haleyville
5A  Leann Smith  Haleyville
5A  Pam Caver  Walter Wellborn
5A  Kathy Mikle  Walter Wellborn
5A  Janet Gaiters  Thompson
5A  Allison Bivins  Thompson
5A  Wendy Langley  Robertsdale
 6A 
6A  Cheryl Imsand  McGill-Toolen
6A  Paula Blanks  McGill-Toolen
6A  Lori McCain  Grissom
6A  Tina Laird  Grissom
6A  Jill Eastin  Grissom
6A  Lee Cole  Coffee


1985

 1A 
1A  Lorie Faust  Bayside Academy
1A  Lisa Kosskey  Randolph
1A  Chrissy Rieth  Randolph
1A  Cherie Epperson  Phillips Bear Creek
1A  Cecilia Patterson  Kinston
 2A 
2A  Barbie Welch  Pleasant Valley
2A  Leigh Ann Highley  Montgomery Academy
2A  Kristie Grant  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Sonya Moore  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Tracy McCright  West End Walnut Grove
 3A 
3A  Tracey Paul  Moody
3A  Tina McGuire  Lexington
3A  Susan Steadman  Lexington
3A  Styacy Woodall  St. Pauls
3A  Jeanie Balentine  Lexington
 4A 
4A  Jackie Bothe  Fairfield
4A  Melissa Pate  Carbon Hill
4A  Lynda Craig  Fairfield
4A  Angie Jenkins  Hazel Green
4A  Andrea Dixon  Hazel Green
 5A 
5A  Felecia Traylor  Walter Wellborn
5A  Catrina Glasco  Ramsay
5A  Thea Pickett  Ramsay
5A  Pam Carver  Walter Wellborn
5A  Julie Myers  Ramsay
 6A 
6A  Julie Finnorn  McGill-Toolen
6A  Monique Adams  McGill-Toolen
6A  Sheila Young  Grissom
6A  Sharon Dishroon  Butler
6A  Gina Thomas  Butler


1986

 1A 
1A  Tina Jin  Donoho
1A  Stacy Booth  Bayside Academy
1A  Courtney Haught  Donoho
1A  Anne Sahlie  Montgomery Academy
1A  Alecia Miller  Bayside Academy
 2A 
2A  Bridget Phillips  Hatton
2A  Kelli Jones  White Plains
2A  Denise Cantrell  Hatton
2A  Sonya Moore  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Rhonda Allen  Hatton
 3A 
3A  Melanie Mitchell  St. Pauls
3A  Lisa Allen  Lexington
3A  Dana Long  Lexington
3A  Susan Steadman  Lexington
3A  Amy Smith  Pleasant Valley
 4A 
4A  Anita Douglas  Hazel Green
4A  Andrea Dickson  Hazel Green
4A  Denise Kelley  Alexandria
4A  Leann Bradley  Hazel Green
4A  Melani Crumpton  Haleyville
 5A 
5A  Kristi Love  Bradshaw
5A  Becky Wallace  Thompson
5A  Bea Fitzsimmons  Ramsay
5A  Thea Pickett  Ramsay
5A  Wendy Skinner  Thompson
5A  Alisa Carter  Ramsay
 6A 
6A  Gina Thomas  Butler
6A  Lou Ellis  Grissom
6A  Myla Shepherd  McGill-Toolen
6A  Michelle Smith  Central Tuscaloosa
6A  Sharon Dishroon  Butler


1987

 1A 
1A  Shawn Smith  Donoho
1A  Joanie Smith  Donoho
1A  Deanna Baker  Donoho
1A  June Garzon  Montgomery Academy
1A  Susan Taylor  Montgomery Academy
1A  LeAnn Hill  Speake
1A  Stacy Booth  Bayside Academy
1A  Kat Coleman  Montgomery Academy
 2A 
2A  Sheila Fickling  Good Hope
2A  Trina Heatherly  Good Hope
2A  Rhonda Allen  Hatton
2A  Bridget Phillips  Hatton
2A  Goldie Pierce  Hatton
2A  Kristie Grant  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Connie Payne  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Kristy Kelley  New Brockton
 3A 
3A  Lisa Allen  Lexington
3A  Dana Long  Lexington
3A  Kamille Ponder  Pleasant Valley
3A  Dawn Upton  Pleasant Valley
3A  Tanya Wigley  Pleasant Valley
3A  Debbie Frank  St. Pauls
 4A 
4A  Tamika Ezell  Alba
4A  Nicole Birgans  East Lawrence
4A  Melanie Crumpton  Haleyville
4A  Kristy Hunter  Haleyville
4A  Kathy Lovell  Haleyville
4A  Kristi Parson  Haleyville
 5A 
5A  Kisha Love  Bradshaw
5A  Katy Knodel  Citronelle
5A  Carol Ward  Ramsay
5A  Thea Pickett  Ramsay
5A  Tracy Williams  Ramsay
5A  Becky Wallace  Thompson
5A  Lynn Batey  Walter Wellborn
 6A 
6A  Gina Thomas  Butler
6A  Meshun Thomas  Butler
6A  Lou Ellis  Grissom
6A  Monique Adams  McGill-Toolen
6A  Jill Bailey  McGill-Toolen
6A  Nyla Shepherd  McGill-Toolen


1988

 1A 
1A  Deanna Baker  Donoho
1A  Emily Haught  Donoho
1A  Joanie Smith  Donoho
1A  Sonna Howell  Kinston
1A  Davina Sutherland  Kinston
1A  Natalie Burruss  Madison Academy
 2A 
2A  Mickie Bates  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Stephanie Barrard  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Connie Payne  West End Walnut Grove
2A  June Garzon  Montgomery Academy
2A  Leslie Tucker  Montgomery Academy
2A  Heather Lee  Hatton
2A  Dixie McCreless  Hatton
 3A 
3A  Tanya McGinnis  Pleasant Valley
3A  Tanya Wigley  Pleasant Valley
3A  Camille Ponder  Pleasant Valley
3A  Michelle Ballentine  Lexington
3A  Dana Long  Lexington
3A  Debbie Frank  St. Pauls
 4A 
4A  April McDonald  Carbon Hill
4A  Dalana Haynes  Carbon Hill
4A  Kandy Ivie  Carbon Hill
4A  Lasandra Slaughter  Fairfield
4A  Kendia Rowe  Fairfield
4A  Tracie Harris  Fairfield
4A  Jenny Denton  Alexandria
 5A 
5A  Erika Jordan  Ramsay
5A  Makada Johnson  Ramsay
5A  Jennifer Mann  Haleyville
5A  Tara Adams  Haleyville
5A  Joanna Wilbanks  Hazel Green
5A  Lisa Gentry  Hazel Green
 6A 
6A  Andrea Fountain  Grissom
6A  Jeannie Nadolski  Grissom
6A  Jackie Edwards  Vigor
6A  Tiffany Hamilton  Vigor
6A  Lisa McDaniel  Thompson
6A  Jennifer Bivens  Thompson


1989

 1A 
1A  April Melvin  Athens Bible
1A  Kay Davis  Kinston
1A  Janie Wambles  Kinston
1A  Mande Elliott  Donoho
1A  Carla Quattlebaum  Donoho
1A  Lori Tomlinson  Bayside Academy
1A  Candy Hulsey  Phillips Bear Creek
 2A 
2A  Jennifer Walls  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Keena Walls  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Stephanie Garrard  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Regena Logan  Fyffe
2A  Janna Simmons  Fyffe
2A  Tammy Wingo  Cold Springs
2A  Kelly Christian  Northside
 3A 
3A  Angela Hill  Lexington
3A  Tanya Richardson  Lexington
3A  Michelle Balentine  Lexington
3A  Kandas Cavender  Pleasant Valley
3A  Mendy Harod  Pleasant Valley
3A  Dana Upton  Pleasant Valley
3A  Lisa Weinard  St. Pauls
 4A 
4A  Delana Haynes  Carbon Hill
4A  April McDonald  Carbon Hill
4A  Teara Sanders  Fairfield
4A  Kendia Rowe  Fairfield
4A  Angle Elrod  Alexandria
4A  Harris  Fairfield
 5A 
5A  Angela Evans  Holt
5A  Crystal Carney  Holt
5A  Elita Powell  Ramsay
5A  Carmelita Pope  Alba
5A  Kim Thompson  Alba
5A  Camellia Crenshaw  Fayette County
 6A 
6A  Kami Driver  Grissom
6A  Jeannie Nadolski  Grissom
6A  Wendy Dilworth  Pelham
6A  Brook Skinner  Pelham
6A  Christi Nash  McGill-Toolen
6A  Korohen Smith  Huntsville


1990

 1A 
1A  Mande Elliott  Donoho
1A  Kristin Waggoner  Bayside Academy
1A  Katherine Johnson  Donoho
1A  Erin Booth  Bayside Academy
1A  Cecily Haught  Donoho
1A  Carla Quattlebaum  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Carla Terry  Hatton
2A  Cindy Hammett  West End Walnut Groive
2A  Ladonna Bradford  Hatton
2A  Kenna Walls  West End Walnut Groive
2A  Robyn Carpenter  Hatton
2A  Regina King  Kinston
 3A 
3A  Michelle Balentine  Lexington
3A  Kandas Cavender  Pleasant Valley
3A  Justa Turner  St. Pauls
3A  April Stallings  Holly Pond
3A  Angela Hill  Lexington
3A  Alicia Martin  St. Pauls
 4A 
4A  Allyson Lamey  Alba
4A  Angela Wilder  Alba
4A  Jody McGough  Carbon Hill
4A  Carmalita Pope  Alba
4A  Charla Webb  Carbon Hill
4A  Leslie Williams  Alba
 5A 
5A  LaShandra Clark  Holt
5A  Katrina Evans  Holt
5A  Tashundia Williams  Ramsay
5A  Jacqueline Mack  Ramsay
5A  Deidra Rowell  Coffee
5A  Anna Hyde  Ramsay
 6A 
6A  Ellse Presley  Grissom
6A  Brooke Skinner  Pelham
6A  Christi Nash  McGill-Toolen
6A  Shelly Heaney  Grissom
6A  Nikki White  McGill-Toolen
6A  Nikki Nicholson  Grissom


1991

 1A 
1A  Gloria Boling  Courtland
1A  Laneta Madden  Courtland
1A  Erin Boothe  Bayside Academy
1A  Alisha Ashurst  Bayside Academy
1A  Carla Quattiebaum  Donoho
1A  Georganne Garzon  Montgomery Academy
 2A 
2A  Ladonna Bradford  Hatton
2A  Carla Terry  Hatton
2A  Robyn Carpenter  Hatton
2A  Ametrice Ackles  Randolph County
2A  Heather Mayes  Fyffe
2A  Kim Taylor  Fyffe
 3A 
3A  Alicia Martin  St. Pauls
3A  Jill Griffin  St. Pauls
3A  Hayley Hammock  St. Pauls
3A  Melanie Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Amy Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Liz Danzon  UMS-Wright
 4A 
4A  Angela Woodward  Daphne
4A  Lindsay Grant  Daphne
4A  Jennifer Lavender  Daphne
4A  Jackie Miller  Haleyville
4A  Stacie Farris  Haleyville
4A  Cecila Nix  Jemison
 5A 
5A  Dakiecia Frizzle  Homewood
5A  Kristen High  Homewood
5A  Jacqueline Mack  Ramsay
5A  Carol Brown  Ramsay
5A  Tashundia Williams  Ramsay
5A  Jenny Blassingame  Bradshaw
5A  Michell Ford  Hazel Green
 6A 
6A  Nikki Nicholson  Grissom
6A  Laura Fahey  Grissom
6A  Becky Stitt  Grissom
6A  Shaundra Jackson  McGill-Toolen
6A  Gretchen Koppersmith  McGill-Toolen
6A  Erin Tenbrunsel  Huntsville


1992

 1A 
1A  Mary Laubenthal  Bayside Academy
1A  Erin Booth  Bayside Academy
1A  Allison Black  Donoho
1A  Daphne Mobley  Donoho
1A  Gloria Bolding  Courtland
1A  Lynn Hargrove  Montgomery Academy
1A  Mandy Speller  Kinston
 2A 
2A  Heather Dyar  Hatton
2A  Robyn Carpenter  Hatton
2A  Kim Latham  Hatton
2A  Tara Lambert  Fyffe
2A  Heather Mays  Fyffe
2A  Mary Willett  Trinity
2A  Wanda Bailey  Randolph County
 3A 
3A  Alicia Martin  St. Pauls
3A  Jill Griffin  St. Pauls
3A  Amy Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Stephanie Thompson  Briarwood
3A  Elizabeth Danson  UMS-Wright
3A  Amanda Sandlin  Carbon Hill
3A  Lana Thacker  Douglas
 4A 
4A  Stacie Farris  Haleyville
4A  Amy Roden  Haleyville
4A  Amanda Israel  Haleyville
4A  Brooke McCarley  Alexandria
4A  Kristy Kellick  Alexandria
4A  Shannon Perkins  Muscle Shoals
4A  Natasha Hall  Muscle Shoals
 5A 
5A  Jennifer Mays  Homewood
5A  Kristen High  Homewood
5A  Allison Dickinson  Daphne
5A  Lindsay Grant  Daphne
5A  Nicole Chavez  Daphne
5A  Alva Mahaffey  Ramsay
5A  Meredith Michel  Ramsay
 6A 
6A  Laura Fahey  Grissom
6A  Becky Stit  Grissom
6A  Kelly Nicholson  Grissom
6A  Nikki White  McGill-Toolen
6A  Erica Alexander  McGill-Toolen
6A  Yvette Williamson  Pelham
6A  Mandy Miller  Huntsville


1993

 1A 
1A  Erin Booth  Bayside Academy
1A  Ginny Tomlinson  Bayside Academy
1A  Kristy Johnson  Bayside Academy
1A  Daphne Mobley  Donoho
1A  Alison Black  Donoho
1A  Lisa Hicks  Donoho
1A  Brandi Previt  Speake
1A  Alison Ho  Montgomery Academy
 2A 
2A  Heather Mays  Fyffe
2A  Rhea Armstrong  Fyffe
2A  Beth Fricks  Fyffe
2A  Candie Terry  Hatton
2A  Kim Latham  Hatton
2A  Michele Jones  Ohatchee
2A  Reagan Harper  White Plains
2A  Corinne Graddick  Trinity
 3A 
3A  Amy Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Heather Franey  Briarwood
3A  Anne Cunningham  St. Pauls
3A  Keri Powell  St. Pauls
3A  Elizabeth Cunningham  St. Pauls
3A  Liz Damson  UMS-Wright
3A  Amanda Alardo  UMS-Wright
3A  Lesley Eads  Carbon Hill
 4A 
4A  Kristy Kellick  Alexandria
4A  Janean Lomax  Alexandria
4A  Brooke McCarley  Alexandria
4A  Allison Goodwin  Muscle Shoals
4A  Shannon Perkins  Muscle Shoals
4A  Brandi Pennington  Muscle Shoals
4A  Kelly Crider  Haleyville
4A  Stacie Farris  Haleyville
 5A 
5A  Nicole Chavez  Daphne
5A  Allison Dickinson  Daphne
5A  Lindsey Grant  Daphne
5A  Jennifer Hayes  Homewood
5A  Stacey Owens  Homewood
5A  Bianca Hill  Coffee
5A  Erin Dabney  Ramsay
5A  Erica Smith  Ramsay
 6A 
6A  Jeni Jones  Huntsville
6A  Sarah Rickertson  Huntsville
6A  Mandy Atkisson  Huntsville
6A  Alex Bush  Huntsville
6A  Rachel Lull  Huntsville
6A  Kim Carney  Grissom
6A  Kelly Nicholson  Grissom
6A  Lisa Santana  Mary Montgomery


1994

 1A 
1A  Allison Black  Donoho
1A  Jeri Morrison  Donoho
1A  Daphne Mobley  Donoho
1A  Nicolle Balliett  Donoho
1A  Ginny Tomlinson  Bayside Academy
1A  Kristy Johnson  Bayside Academy
1A  Shephanie Tramme  Shades Mountain Christian
 2A 
2A  Mary T. Willett  Trinity
2A  Corinne Graddick  Trinity
2A  Mary Ann Montgomery  Trinity
2A  Kim Latham  Hatton
2A  Candle Terry  Hatton
2A  Andrea Hagood  Hatton
2A  Holly McGee  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Heather Franey  Briarwood
3A  Amy Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Anne Cunningham  St. Pauls
3A  Ginny Herndon  St. Pauls
3A  Amy Reeves  Weaver
3A  Dana Bryant  Pleasant Valley
3A  Amanda Green  Pleasant Valley
 4A 
4A  Brooke McCarley  Alexandria
4A  Kristy Kellick  Alexandria
4A  Jeannie Sims  Douglas
4A  Misty Long  Douglas
4A  Angela Hopper  Jemison
4A  Keri Wiley  Dora
4A  Lisa May  Dora
 5A 
5A  Malinda Edwards  Hazel Green
5A  Autumn Worsham  Hazel Green
5A  Wyckoff  Hazel Green
5A  Elizabeth Stephens  Homewood
5A  Stacey Owens  Homewood
5A  Rachel Carter  Homewood
5A  Kim Facklam  Saks
 6A 
6A  Jeni Jones  Pelham
6A  Carrie Meeks  Pelham
6A  Cleo Thompson  Huntsville
6A  Courtney Mayberry  Huntsville
6A  Christie Carver  Grissom
6A  Beth Olen  McGill-Toolen
6A  Terri Murphy  McGill-Toolen


1995

 1A 
1A  Elizabeth Laubenthal  Bayside Academy
1A  Katie Lees  Bayside Academy
1A  Sharla Berry  Bayside Academy
1A  Lee Hoover  Donoho
1A  Jeri Morrison  Donoho
1A  Danna Stallings  Addison
1A  Andrea Holditch  Shades Mountain Christian
 2A 
2A  Demytria James  Springville
2A  Hannah Willis  Hatton
2A  Jennifer Latham  Hatton
2A  Corinne Graddick  Trinity
2A  Mary Ann Montgomery  Trinity
2A  Dedra Chamlee  Fyffe
2A  Mary Bridges  Montgomery Academy
 3A 
3A  Ginny Herndon  St. Pauls
3A  Anne Cunningham  St. Pauls
3A  Shannon Robert  St. Pauls
3A  Sara Ginn  Pleasant Valley
3A  Maliea Isbell  Pleasant Valley
3A  Amie Crow  Pleasant Valley
3A  Carolyn Meador  UMS-Wright
 4A 
4A  Brooke McCarley  Alexandria
4A  Kelli Jones  Alexandria
4A  Kim Young  East Lawrence
4A  Tamara Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Haley McElroy  Lawrence County
4A  Tari Essig  Jacksonville
4A  Shamekia Williams  Greensboro
 5A 
5A  Whitney Miller  Saks
5A  Shelley Borders  Saks
5A  Nicole Dieckoin  Saks
5A  Jennifer Haselden  Homewood
5A  Elizabeth Stephens  Homewood
5A  Joanna Barnette  Homewood
5A  Shamolie Wyckoff  Hazel Green
 6A 
6A  Dennese Littles  McGillToolen
6A  Kristi Black  McGillToolen
6A  Lindsey Stuardi  McGillToolen
6A  Beth Olen  McGillToolen
6A  Christine Carver  Grissom
6A  Kelly Rhinehart  Grissom
6A  April Wiggins  Huntsville


1996

 1A 
1A  Sharla Berry  Bayside Academy
1A  Nikki Grasso  Bayside Academy
1A  Elizabeth Laubenthal  Bayside Academy
1A  Kristina Weeks  Bayside Academy
1A  Natasha Anderson  Kinston
1A  Lee Hoover  Donoho
1A  Danna Stallings  Addison
 2A 
2A  Sarah Ginn  Pleasant Valley
2A  Alison Wright  Pleasant Valley
2A  Krystal Bryant  Pleasant Valley
2A  Angie Martin  Pleasant Valley
2A  Chris Flumara  Montgomery Academy
2A  Dedra Chamlee  Fyffe
2A  Ginger Hilt  Springville
 3A 
3A  Mary Ann Montgomery  Trinity
3A  Corinne Graddick  Trinity
3A  Cheryl Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Mary Lauren Smith  Briarwood
3A  Shawna Lamb  Briarwood
3A  Carolyn Meador  UMS-Wright
3A  Tiffany Dugger  Ardmore
 4A 
4A  Kim Young  East Lawrence
4A  Kisha Barrett  East Lawrence
4A  Annie Ogburn  St. Pauls
4A  Tasha Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Haley McElroy  Lawrence County
4A  Tamara Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Denise Peters  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Samantha Marlin  Bradshaw
5A  Missy Littrell  Bradshaw
5A  Erin Freeland  Thompson
5A  Kelly Bush  John Carroll
5A  Ginny Heaton  John Carroll
5A  Sally Heusser  John Carroll
5A  Kelly Ryan  Muscle Shoals
 6A 
6A  Beth Olen  McGill-Toolen
6A  Erin Hostrander  McGill-Toolen
6A  Holly Miller  McGill-Toolen
6A  Andrea ODell  Pelham
6A  Laura Burke  Grissom
6A  Margaret Davidson  Grissom
6A  Laura Shill  Hoover


1997

 1A 
1A  Allie Sumblin  Kinston
1A  Keci Fleming  Kinston
1A  Tiffany Rhoades  Kinston
1A  Elizabeth Labenthal  Bayside Academy
1A  Catherine Fore  Bayside Academy
1A  Katy Howell Westminster  American Christian
1A  Regan McLain  American Christian
 2A 
2A  Angie Martin  Pleasant Valley
2A  Ashlon Christopher  Pleasant Valley
2A  Alison Wright  Pleasant Valley
2A  Misty McMillan  Hatton
2A  Jennifer Lathem  Hatton
2A  Hannah Kilpatrick  Alabama Christian
2A  Jamie Flanagan  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Cheryl Wilson  Briarwood
3A  Mary Lauren Smith  Briarwood
3A  Kristin Franey  Briarwood
3A  Katie Bryan  St. James
3A  Jill Funkhouser  St. James
3A  Shay Houston  Ohatchee
3A  Linda Love  Holly Pond
 4A 
4A  Haley McElroy  Lawrence County
4A  Tasha Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Tasha Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Annie Stalcup  St. Pauls
4A  Jennifer Bibber  St. Pauls
4A  Paula Dill  Curry
4A  Denise Peters  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Katy Garrett  John Carroll
5A  Kelly Bush  John Carroll
5A  Erin Corbally  John Carroll
5A  Erin Freeland  Thompson
5A  Andrea Hatcher  Thompson
5A  Katie Galloway  Muscle Shoals
5A  Whitney Miller  Saks
 6A 
6A  Sara Sandrik  Pelham
6A  Deidre Downs  Pelham
6A  Erica Van Arsdale  Pelham
6A  Holly Miller  McGill-Toolen
6A  Emily Sebastian  McGill-Toolen
6A  Cyndee Carver  Grissom
6A  Margaret Davidson  Grissom


1998

 1A 
1A  Ashley Otwell  Donoho
1A  Allison Miller  Donoho
1A  Natalie Faught  Madison Academy
1A  Jaime Maddox  Madison Academy
1A  Katie Lyons  Holy Spirit
1A  Tiffany Vegnewle  Shades Mountain Christian
1A  LaDonna Hillard  Athens Bible
 2A 
2A  Lindsey Overton  Bayside Academy
2A  Alison Wojciechowski  Bayside Academy
2A  Tiffany Rhoades  Kinston
2A  Allie Sumblin  Kinston
2A  Shilpa Reddy  Altamont
2A  Anna Lamont  Randolph
2A  Alison Hagood  Hatton
 3A 
3A  Mary Lauren Smith  Briarwood
3A  Sarah Shultz  Briarwood
3A  Kristen Franey  Briarwood
3A  Emily Boozer  Pleasant Valley
3A  Tina Saldana  Pleasant Valley
3A  Ashlon Christopher  Pleasant Valley
3A  Leigh Anne Baker  Trinity
 4A 
4A  Tasha Thomas  Lawrence County
4A  Alicia Looney  Lawrence County
4A  Elizabeth Taul  St. Pauls
4A  Jennifer Bibber  St. Pauls
4A  Amy Boyles  Fairview
4A  Amy Hellums  Cherokee County
4A  Sara Winn  Alexandria
 5A 
5A  Katie Galloway  Muscle Shoals
5A  Somer Riley  Muscle Shoals
5A  Alyssa Whitehead  Muscle Shoals
5A  Katy Garrett  John Carroll
5A  Erin Corbally  John Carroll
5A  Jenny Grimes  Gardendale
5A  Kelly Hubert  Hazel Green
 6A 
6A  Kattie Nicholson  Grissom
6A  Kristen Moore  Grissom
6A  Jessica Hauff  Grissom
6A  Leslie McInnis  McGill-Toolen
6A  Emily Sebastian  McGill-Toolen
6A  Delisha Peterson  Hoover
6A  Teal McDermott  Pelham


1999

 1A 
1A  Rebekah Hammond  Holy Spirit
1A  Natallie Faught  Madison Academy
1A  Mary-Jane Khodianian  Madison Academy
1A  Kristene Bell  Westminster Christian
1A  Jennifer Cusimano  Holy Spirit
1A  Jaime Maddox  Madison Academy
1A  Ashley Otwell  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Anna Lamont  Randolph
2A  Brandi Roberts  Geraldine
2A  Alison Wojerechowski  Bayside Academy
2A  McKenzie Smith  Hatton
2A  Sarah Ledford  Bayside Academy
2A  Lindsay Overton  Bayside Academy
2A  Shilpa Reddy  Altamont
 3A 
3A  Sarah Schultz  Briarwood
3A  Lacey Doughdrill  UMS-Wright
3A  Kristen Franey  Briarwood
3A  Brooke Beard  UMS-Wright
3A  Amy Caple  Briarwood
3A  Angela Gibbons  UMS-Wright
3A  Ashlen Christopher  Pleasant Valley
 4A 
4A  Amy Hellums  Cherokee County
4A  Allison Pierce  Alexandria
4A  Alicia Looney  Lawrence County
4A  Jennifer Bibber  St. Pauls
4A  Jenni Trammell  Cherokee County
4A  Tiffany Rieger  Cherokee County
4A  Tasha Thomas  Lawrence County
 5A 
5A  Michelle Tippets  Jacksonville
5A  Janna Heard  John Carroll
5A  Erica Aday  John Carroll
5A  Jenny Grimes  Gardendale
5A  Alyssa Whitehead  Muscle Shoals
5A  Amy Woods  Gardendale
5A  Angela Johnson  John Carroll
 6A 
6A  Jenny Blevins  Grissom
6A  Kelli Henderson  McGill-Toolen
6A  Marissa Washington  McGill-Toolen
6A  Haven Triboulet  Daphne
6A  Lindsay Carnohan  Hoover
6A  Lauren Sauer  Grissom
6A  Lainey Garvin  Grissom


2000

 1A 
1A  Shelley McLain  American Christian
1A  Jennifer Cusimano  Holy Spirit
1A  Jana Smelley  American Christian
1A  Jamie Blackwood  Speake
1A  Erin Smith  Athens Bible
1A  Danielle Cook  Athens Bible
1A  Courtney Clark  Holy Spirit
 2A 
2A  Emily Boozer  Pleasant Valley
2A  Heather Porter  Pleasant Valley
2A  Brandi Roberts  Geraldine
2A  Ashley Scott  Bayside Academy
2A  Allison Miller  Donoho
2A  Sarah Ledford  Bayside Academy
2A  Lindsay Overton  Bayside Academy
 3A 
3A  Lindsay Black  Sylvania
3A  Roxanne Guin  Carbon Hill
3A  Skyla Clark  Sylvania
3A  Katie Sasser  Montgomery Academy
3A  Jennifer West  Sylvania
3A  Brandi Myers  Carbon Hill
3A  Brittney Barber  Alabama Christian
 4A 
4A  Brooke Beard  UMS-Wright
4A  Edra Finley  UMS-Wright
4A  Alison Pierce  Alexandria
4A  Jennifer Norton  Alexandria
4A  Kara Ellis  UMS-Wright
4A  Joy Taylor  Haleyville
4A  Kellye Barr  Haleyville
 5A 
5A  Kyndall Waters  Homewood
5A  Kniambi Jones  Athens
5A  Stephanie Savoie  St. Pauls
5A  Tynesha Malone  Muscle Shoals
5A  Caroline Barham  Homewood
5A  April Campbell  Muscle Shoals
5A  Anna Morris  Jacksonville
 6A 
6A  Amanda Wiles  Grissom
6A  Ashley Lancaster  Huntsville
6A  Talia Ogle  Grissom
6A  Myra Carter  McGill-Toolen
6A  Marissa Washington  McGill-Toolen
6A  Lauren Sauer  Grissom
6A  Lindsay Carnohan  Hoover


2001

 1A 
1A  Whitney Sanders  Phillips Bear Creek
1A  Monica Archer  Speake
1A  Kim Boshell  Phillips Bear Creek
1A  Kathi Schoneck  Phillips Bear Creek
1A  Holli Armstrong  Speake
1A  Erin Smith  Athens Bible
1A  Courtney Clark  Holy Spirit
 2A 
2A  Gillian Bailey  Bayside Academy
2A  Lyndsey Barker  Pleasant Valley
2A  Danielle Berryman  Hatton
2A  Ann Ledford  Bayside Academy
2A  Amanda Barbao  Pleasant Valley
2A  Shasta Dingler  Geraldine
2A  Renee Hall  Geraldine
 3A 
3A  Melody Bales  Winston County
3A  Mary Beth Moore  Winston County
3A  Alisha Hamrick  Gulf Shores
3A  Skyla Clark  Sylvania
3A  Lindsey Black  Sylvania
3A  Brooke Humphries  Madison Academy
3A  Brandi Franks  Winston County
 4A 
4A  Mandy Cothran  Cherokee County
4A  Kellye Barr  Haleyville
4A  Megan Stout  St. James
4A  Mibbie Majors  St. James
4A  Meredith Laning  Spain Park
4A  Whitney Burt  Alexandria
4A  Tadshi Dupree  Cherokee County
 5A 
5A  Stephanie Savoie  St. Pauls
5A  Nicole Martinez  
5A  Sarah Martin  Oak Mountain
5A  Marquita Thompson  Muscle Shoals
5A  Katie Cooley  Oak Mountain
5A  Keyana Malone  Muscle Shoals
5A  Mandy Burford  Saks
 6A 
6A  Lindsay Jones  John Carroll
6A  Ashley Lancaster  Huntsville
6A  Emily Miller  McGill-Toolen
6A  Amanda Wiles  Grissom
6A  Marissa Washington  McGill-Toolen
6A  Michelle Geers  McGill-Toolen
6A  Rose Butler  Grissom


2002

 1A 
1A  Yancey Stallings  Addison
1A  Whitney Dachelet  Donoho
1A  Vicki Wendt  American Christian
1A  Rebekah Cook  Donoho
1A  Rachel Poe  Donoho
1A  Holly Wilkins  Addison
 2A 
2A  Hillary Sumblin  Kinston
2A  Haley Fleming  Hatton
2A  Gillian Bailey  Bayside Academy
2A  Sara Sears  Bayside Academy
2A  Danielle Berryman  Hatton
2A  Brittany Michael  Lexington
2A  Ann Ledford  Bayside Academy
2A  Tara Nesmith  Hatton
 3A 
3A  Syretta Baldwin  Alabama Christian
3A  Whitney Sanders  Winston County
3A  Allison Nail  Good Hope
3A  Blair Brendle  Alabama Christian
3A  Malorie Elliott  Winston County
3A  Kim Clay  Good Hope
3A  Katie Sasser  Montgomery Academy
 4A 
4A  Lindsey Davis  Saks
4A  Edra Finley  UMS-Wright
4A  Ashley Hellums  Cherokee County
4A  Christi Bearden  Saks
4A  Amy McConnell  UMS-Wright
4A  Mandy Cothran  Cherokee County
4A  Mandy Burford  Saks
 5A 
5A  Dee Ayers  Southside Gadsden
5A  Katie Ball  Southside Gadsden
5A  Lauren Ivey  Huntsville
5A  Kristen Carroll  Homewood
5A  Mallory Morring  Buckhorn
5A  Kim Beasley  Huntsville
5A  Kaylee Osland  Huntsville
 6A 
6A  Katie Cooley  Oak Mountain
6A  Jodi Carter  McGill-Toolen
6A  Jamie Edwards  Bob Jones
6A  Drennen Dexheimer  Spain Park
6A  Dianna Thomas  McGill-Toolen
6A  Meredith Jones  Vestavia Hills
6A  Sarah Keaton  Oak Mountain


2003

 1A 
1A  Vicki Wendt  American Christian
1A  Mikie Garner  Spring Garden
1A  Mandy Loupe  Kinston
1A  Latrisha Abernathy  Spring Graden
1A  Hillary Sumblin  Kinston
1A  Haley Wilkins  Addison
1A  Chelaine McCarty  Addison
 2A 
2A  Brittany Michael  Lexington
2A  Heather McCartney  Pleasant Valley
2A  Hayley Fleming  Hatton
2A  Ann Ledford  Bayside Academy
2A  Megen Harris  Geraldine
2A  Sara Sears  Bayside Academy
 3A 
3A  Syretta Baldwin  Alabama Christian
3A  Whitney Sanders  Winston County
3A  Katie Sasser  Montgomery Academy
3A  Allison Nail  Good Hope
3A  Blair Brendle  Alabama Christian
3A  Cassie Daniels  Winston County
3A  Brittany Tucker  Montgomery Academy
 4A 
4A  Elizabeth Richards  St. James
4A  Katie Smith  St. James
4A  Jordan Morgan  Cherokee County
4A  Jessica Cahill  Guntersville
4A  Molly Eubank  Gulf Shores
4A  Melissa Plash  Gulf Shores
4A  Tadshi Dupree  Cherokee County
 5A 
5A  Pamela Cartagena  Thompson
5A  Lauren Ivey  Huntsville
5A  Kelly Sherling  Fairhope
5A  Kaylee Oslard  Huntsville
5A  Katie Williamson  Thompson
5A  Jamie Houston  Huntsville
5A  Katie Ball  Southside Gadsden
 6A 
6A  Jodi Carter  McGill-Toolen
6A  Latricia Howard  LeFlore
6A  Laura Demaioribus  Grissom
6A  Bailey Crow  McGill-Toolen
6A  Monika Portorici  Oak Mountain
6A  Meridith Laning  Spain Park
6A  Stephanie Taylor  Grissom


2004

 1A 
1A  Robin Renfroe  American Christian
1A  Mikie Garner  Spring Garden
1A  Lana Pigg  Addison
1A  Malea Hensley  Speake
1A  Jessy Willingham  Addison
1A  Chelaine McCarty  Addison
1A  Britney Parris  Spring Garden
 2A 
2A  Caroline Gill  Bayside Academy
2A  Hannah Porter  Pleasant Valley
2A  Sara Sears  Bayside Academy
2A  Laura Jensen  Bayside Academy
2A  Karla Cobb  Geraldine
2A  Megan Gulley  Lexington
2A  Tiffany Tate  Pleasant Valley
 3A 
3A  Jessica Pierce  Madison Academy
3A  Jessica Crook  Ohatchee
3A  Brittany Tucker  Montgomery Academy
3A  Britney Cothren  Madison Academy
3A  Ashley Hill  Madison Academy
3A  Amelia McCall  Montgomery Academy
3A  Allson Nail  Good Hope
 4A 
4A  Angela Gonralve  UMS-Wright
4A  Elizabeth Richards  St. James
4A  Jessica Cahill  Guntersville
4A  Jesssica Taylor  Guntersville
4A  Kelly Givens  Wilson
4A  Katie Smith  St. James
4A  Simone May  Guntersville
 5A 
5A  Shannon Polkowski  Huntsville
5A  Katie England  Briarwood
5A  Katie Ball  Southside Gadsden
5A  Jamie Houston  Huntsville
5A  Haley Booker  Southside Gadsden
5A  Emily Foreman  Huntsville
5A  Cathenne Ball  St. Pauls
 6A 
6A  Casey Dent  Pelham
6A  Kaitlyn Mcdaniel  Grissom
6A  Jodi Carter  McGill-Toolen
6A  Jill Carter  McGill-Toolen
6A  Sarah Boehme  Grissom
6A  Mallory Yancy  Vestavia Hills
6A  Nicole Stokes  McGill-Toolen


2005

 1A 
1A  Whitney Mobley  Spring Garden
1A  Lana Pigg  Addison
1A  Jessy Willingham  Addison
1A  Heather Marlow  Kinston
1A  Chelaine McCarty  Addison
1A  Carrie Brown  Donoho
1A  Astrid Geister  Spring Garden
 2A 
2A  Amy Flarity  Bayside Academy
2A  Caroline Gill  Bayside Academy
2A  Taylor Burt  Sand Rock
2A  Robin Camp  Geraldine
2A  Megan Gulley  Lexington
2A  Marsha Mountain  Geraldine
2A  Laura Jensen  Bayside Academy
 3A 
3A  Lauren Simmons  Danville
3A  Brittany Tucker  Montgomery Academy
3A  Bethany Evans  Danville
3A  Channa Campbell  West Limestone
3A  Cassie Daniels  Winston County
3A  Amelia McCall  Montgomery Academy
3A  Jessica Crook  Ohatchee
 4A 
4A  Angela Concales  UMS-Wright
4A  Jessica Taylor  Guntersville
4A  Katelin Niland  UMS-Wright
4A  Lindsay Bell  Jacksonville
4A  Mary Katherine Holder  Gulf Shores
4A  Mary Buford  Guntersville
4A  Simone May  Guntersville
 5A 
5A  Tanequa Whitman  Huntsville
5A  Nancy Taylor  St. Pauls
5A  Morgan Johns  St. Pauls
5A  Madinah Abdulah  Homewood
5A  Hannah Dykes  Homewood
5A  Emmy DeShazo  Briarwood
5A  Chelsea Wintzinger  Huntsville
 6A 
6A  Farren Powe  McGill-Toolen
6A  Haylee Adkins  Oak Mountain
6A  Kaitlyn McDaniel  Grissom
6A  Leanna King  Grissom
6A  Nicole Stokes  McGill-Toolen
6A  Savannah Pegg  Bob Jones
6A  Whitney Knight  Vestavia Hills


2006

 1A 
1A  Kaliegh Sanders  Kinston
1A  Jessica Wilburn  Gaston
1A  Jazmine Martin  Gaston
1A  Heather Marlowe  Kinston
1A  Abbie Melvin  Athens Bible
1A  Carrie Brown  Donoho
1A  Caitlin Tidwell  Kinston
 2A 
2A  Brittney Pruitt  Holy Spirit
2A  Caroline Gill  Bayside Academy
2A  Emily Allen  Bayside Academy
2A  Kali Lake  Addison
2A  Jessy Willingham  Addison
2A  Kersten Reed  Bayside Academy
2A  Patrcia Sirmon  Bayside Academy
 3A 
3A  Loren Olive  Lexington
3A  Lindsay Doctson  Montgomery Academy
3A  Stephanie Cleveland  Geraldine
3A  Lauren Simmons  Danville
3A  Jessica Beavers  Lexington
3A  Hagon Froemming  Montgomery Academy
3A  Amelia McCall  Montgomery Academy
 4A 
4A  Lauren Davis  Saks
4A  Kelon Morris  Deshler
4A  Kelly Givens  Wilson
4A  Elizabeth Neisler  Jacksonville
4A  Cortney Bowen  Saks
4A  Hope Davidson  Deshler
4A  Lindsay Doggett  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Nancy Taylor  St. Pauls
5A  Morgan Johns  St. Pauls
5A  Mary Virginia Reeves  Hartselle
5A  Haley Johnson  Briarwood
5A  Jennifer Percy  St. Pauls
5A  Alise Bailey  John Carroll
5A  Emmy Deshazo  Briarwood
 6A 
6A  Chelsea Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  MacKenzie Wilson  Grissom
6A  Lauren Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Sarah Scott  McGill-Toolen
6A  Sarah Machen  McGill-Toolen
6A  Whitney Billings  Pelham
6A  Thnequa Whitman  Huntsville


2007

 1A 
1A  Paige Anderson  Athens Bible
1A  Jessica Wilburn  Gaston
1A  Jessica Issaic  Donoho
1A  Hannah Hutcheson  Spring Garden
1A  Christina Ivey  Athens Bible
1A  Caitlin Tindell  Kinston
1A  Abbie Melvin  Athens Bible
 2A 
2A  Emily Allen  Bayside Academy
2A  Chelsea Chambers  Sand Rock
2A  Cassie Daniels  Winston County
2A  Patricia Sirmon  Bayside Academy
2A  Jessy Willingham  Addison
2A  Lauren Reibe  Bayside Academy
2A  Kryssi Daniels  Winston County
 3A 
3A  Kaeli McCaghren  Madison Academy
3A  Loren Olive  Lexington
3A  Lindsey Greer  Lexington
3A  Jamie Lack  Elkmont
3A  Taylor Chapman  Lexington
3A  Alaina Fitzgerald  Danville
3A  Autumn Benson  Madison Academy
 4A 
4A  Birdie Bowers  Deshler
4A  Jasmine Ragland  Deshler
4A  Elizabeth Neisler  Jacksonville
4A  Summer Wilkerson  Lawrence County
4A  Rachael Stander  East Limestone
4A  Taylor Palmer  Jacksonville
4A  Megan Cabrer  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Nancy Taylor  St. Pauls
5A  Jenny Gurganus  Curry
5A  Jennifer Percy  St. Pauls
5A  Suzanna McKinney  Briarwood
5A  Catherine Rebarchak  St. Pauls
5A  Alicia Smith  Spanish Fort
5A    
 6A 
6A  Bethanie Thomas  Bob Jones
6A  Anna McRae  Huntsville
6A  Chelsea Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Whitney Billings  Pelham
6A  Heather Thomas  Bob Jones
6A  Mackenzie Wilson  Grissom
6A  Lauren Wintzinger  Huntsville


2008

 1A 
1A  Sara Cary  Providence Christian
1A  Morgan Beaird  Gaston
1A  Kylie Black  Speake
1A  Kris Lawson  Gaston
1A  Jessica Wilburn  Gaston
1A  Emma Whitaker  Holy Spirit
1A  Cortney Jones  Speake
 2A 
2A  Chelsey Chambers  Sand Rock
2A  Kali Lake  Addison
2A  Kryssi Daniels  Winston County
2A  Lauren Olive  Lexington
2A  Sadie Beam  Addison
2A  Taylor Chapman  Lexington
2A  Shae Toner  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Savannah Simmons  Bayside Academy
3A  Sarah Brackin  Madison Academy
3A  Lauren Reibe  Bayside Academy
3A  Jordan Spinks  Danville
3A  Jessica Boozer  Pleasant Valley
3A  Gabby Deshotel  Bayside Academy
3A  Alex Stolz  Madison Academy
 4A 
4A  Adele Woodall  Guntersville
4A  Katherine Reist  Lawrence County
4A  Elizabeth Neisler  Jacksonville
4A  Cati Leak  Guntersville
4A  Megan Cabrer  Jacksonville
4A  Taylor Palmer  Jacksonville
4A  Shelby League  Haleyville
 5A 
5A  Neal Tisher  St. Pauls
5A  Nancy Taylor  St. Pauls
5A  Libero Lauren Parks  Briarwood
5A  Catherine Rebarchak  St. Pauls
5A  Jennifer Percy  St. Pauls
5A  Alesha Love  Southside Gadsden
5A  Amy Hale  Briarwood
 6A 
6A  Kelly Wilson  Bob Jones
6A  Bethanie Thomas  Bob Jones
6A  Danielle Howell  Bob Jones
6A  Lauren Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Lindsey Young  Pelham
6A  Naomi Wells  Grissom
6A  Whitney Billings  Pelham


2009

 1A 
1A  Sara Cary  Providence Christian
1A  Morgan Beaird  Gaston
1A  MaKayla Melvin  Athens Bible
1A  Kria Lawson  Gaston
1A  Katie Dowd  Providence Christian
1A  Elizabeth Shaver  Athens Bible
1A  Athena Hinkle  Athens Bible
 2A 
2A  Kali Lake  Addison
2A  Kaitlin Parker  Addison
2A  Jennifer Campbell  Sand Rock
2A  Kaydi Langley  Addison
2A  Kristen White  Geraldine
2A  Sadie Beam  Addison
2A  Shea Toner  Lexington
2A  Taylor Chapman  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Suzanne Baltar  Catholic Huntsville
3A  Virginia Pittman  Bayside Academy
3A  Savannah Simmons  Bayside Academy
3A  Meredith Lee  Montgomery Academy
3A  Lauren Gilmore  Catholic Huntsville
3A  Maggie Niemeyer  Bayside Academy
3A  Alex Garcia  Montgomery Academy
 4A 
4A  Adele Woodall  Guntersville
4A  Cati Leak  Guntersville
4A  Caroline Neiler  Jacksonville
4A  Haley Nichols  Lawrence County
4A  Nichole Dzwonkowski  UMS-Wright
4A  Taylor Palmer  Jacksonville
4A  Taylor Gibson  Guntersville
 5A 
5A  Shantel Federick  Faith Academy
5A  Grace Rebarchak  St. Pauls
5A  Chelsea Cummings  Faith Academy
5A  Alexandra Holmes  Hartselle
5A  Jamie Hall  Faith Academy
5A  Jessica Hall  Faith Academy
5A  Jennifer Percy  St. Pauls
 6A 
6A  Jessica Lewis  Huntsville
6A  Lisa Copeland  Grissom
6A  Lindsey Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Chelsea Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Anna McRae  Huntsville
6A  Anna Buckley  Grissom
6A  Sha Sha Buchanan  McGill-Toolen


2010

 1A 
1A  Sadie Beam  Addison
1A  Morgan Ray  Addison
1A  Makayla Melvin  Athens Bible
1A  Kaitlin Parker  Addison
1A  E.A. Shaver  Athens Bible
1A    
1A    
 2A 
2A  Ashley Bryant  Pleasant Valley
2A  Jessie Kate Stewart  Pleasant Valley
2A  Meredith Parrott  Cottage Hill Christian
2A  Rachel Howell  Cottage Hill Christian
2A  Kristen Sayers  Cottage Hill Christian
2A  Elizabeth Dowd  Providence Christian
2A  Sara Cary  Providence Christian
 3A 
3A  Holly Posey  Winston County
3A  Kryssi Daniels  Winston County
3A  Gabby Deshotel  Bayside Academy
3A    
3A    
3A    
3A    
 4A 
4A    
4A    
4A    
4A    
4A  Cati Leak  Guntersville
4A  Meredith Moore  Guntersville
4A  Taylor Gibson  Guntersville
 5A 
5A  Rebekah Reeves  Faith Academy
5A  Virginia Jones  Gulf Shores
5A  Mackensie Mosley  St. Pauls
5A  Lexus Andrews  St. Pauls
5A  Grace Rebarchak  St. Pauls
5A  Katie Briley  Briarwood
5A  Katherine White  St. Pauls
 6A 
6A  Jessica Lewis  Huntsville
6A  Kenzie Broome  Huntsville
6A  Lindsey Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Anna Buckley  Grissom
6A    
6A    
6A    


2011

 1A 
1A  Rachel Matson  Donoho
1A  Morgan Ray  Addison
1A  Morgan Beaird  Gaston
1A  Peyton Van Ekris  Donoho
1A  Jackee Dodd  Lynn
1A  Heather Baldwin  Addison
1A  Grace Fink  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Elizabeth Dowd  Providence Christian
2A  Meredith Parrott  Cottage Hill Christian
2A  Rachael Howell  Cottage Hill Christian
2A  Sara Cary  Providence Christian
2A  Sydney Corum  Lexington
2A  Victoria Crumpton  Hatton
2A  Whitney DeVane  Providence Christian
 3A 
3A  Virginia Pittman  Bayside Academy
3A  Sydney Chandler  Bayside Academy
3A  Sydni Shelton  Danville
3A  Sarah Paige Massey  Montgomery Academy
3A  Layne Doctson  Montgomery Academy
3A  Gabby Deshotel  Bayside Academy
3A  Emily Dang  Randolph
 4A 
4A  Devonna Taylor  Alexandria
4A  Kathryn Anderson  Guntersville
4A  Morgan Read  Alexandria
4A  Taylor Gibson  Guntersville
4A  Ciarra Edwards  Wilson
4A  Cati Leak  Guntersville
4A  Allender Doggett  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Syretha Pride  Madison County
5A  MacKensie Mosley  St. Pauls
5A  Lexus Andrews  St. Pauls
5A  Kryssi Daniels  Curry
5A  Hannah Nichols  Madison County
5A  Grace Rebarchak  St. Pauls
5A  Dena Pierce  Madison County
 6A 
6A  Drea Matthews  Bob Jones
6A  Emily Cosgrove  Oak Mountain
6A  Jessica Lewis  Huntsville
6A  Lindsey Wintzinger  Huntsville
6A  Lauren Butler  Bob Jones
6A  Stacey Pickens  Grissom
6A  Becky Phelps  Huntsville


2012

 1A 
1A  Peyton van Ekris  Donoho
1A  Jessy Taylor  Addison
1A  Jackee Dodd  Lynn
1A  Corey Phillis  Donoho
1A  Chelsea Posey  Addison
1A  Blessing Dunn  Sacred Heart
1A  Adele Fink  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Addie McGee  Lexington
2A  Emma Cary  Providence Christian
2A  Elizabeth Dowd  Providence Christian
2A  Morgan Cleveland  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Mary Palm  Providence Christian
2A  Victoria Crumpton  Hatton
2A  Sydney Corum  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Sydney Chandler  Bayside Academy
3A  Rachel Howell  Cottage Hill Christian
3A  Taylor Gill  Madison Academy
3A  Virginia Pittman  Bayside Academy
3A  Montana Clark  Plainview
3A  Hannah Wentland  Cottage Hill Christian
3A  Gabby Deshotel  Bayside Academy
 4A 
4A  Alex Gamble  Guntersville
4A  Hannah Nichols  Madison County
4A  Katie Neisler  Jacksonville
4A  Kathryn Anderson  Guntersville
4A  Lauren Van Peursem  Randolph
4A  Riley Carter  Madison County
4A  Syretha Pride  Madison County
 5A 
5A  Riley Northway  Brewer
5A  Shelley Spires  St. Pauls
5A  Taylor Dellinger  Hartselle
5A  Taylor Lybarger  Hartselle
5A  MacKensie Mosley  St. Pauls
5A  Adrien Coffey  Lawrence County
5A  Amber Treace  Spanish Fort
 6A 
6A  Briana Sandifer  Huntsville
6A  Kristy Bohan  Grissom
6A  Paige Phillips  Vestavia Hills
6A  Jessica Lewis  Huntsville
6A  Danielle Harbin  McGill-Toolen
6A  Tajawana Russell  Carver Montgomery
6A  Sara Gwin Moore  Huntsville


2013

 1A 
1A  Summer Hinton  Addison
1A  Rylee Segrest  Donoho
1A  Morgan Hudson  Meek
1A  Jessy Taylor  Addison
1A  Holly Posey  Addison
1A  Corey Phillis  Donoho
1A  Ashley Chapman  St. Lukes
 2A 
2A  Hannah Harris  Providence Christian
2A  Emma Cary  Providence Christian
2A  Jillian Tinglin  Montgomery Academy
2A  Addie McGee  Lexington
2A  Morgan Cleveland  West End Walnut Grove
2A  Rachel Lee  Providence Christian
2A  Savannah Stults  Lexington
 3A 
3A  Savanna Tidwell  Winston County
3A  Sydney Chandler  Bayside Academy
3A  Taylor Gill  Madison Academy
3A  Lauren Chastang  Bayside Academy
3A  Morgan Dulaney  Bayside Academy
3A  Hannah Wentland  Cottage Hill Christian
3A  Cece Blanchard  Madison Academy
 4A 
4A  Elizabeth Bridges  Guntersville
4A  Katie Neisler  Jacksonville
4A  Laura Catherine Clark  St. James
4A  Riley Carter  Madison County
4A  Taylor Gallagher  Pope John Paul II
4A  Blessing Dunn  Jacksonville
4A  Alex Gamble  Guntersville
 5A 
5A  Savana Flack  Brewer
5A  Morgan Eiland  St. Pauls
5A  Riley Northway  Brewer
5A  Shelley Spires  St. Pauls
5A  Kourtney Wadkins  St. Pauls
5A  Kelsi Hobbs  John Carroll
5A  Ellie Poticny  John Carroll
5A  Haley Jared  Hartselle
 6A 
6A  Erin Shockey  Bob Jones
6A  Briana Sandifer  Huntsville
6A  Alexis Howell  Bob Jones
6A  Jessica McElderry  Hoover
6A  Jeneva Salter  Bob Jones
6A  Sara Gwin Moore  Huntsville
6A  Victoria Young  McGill-Toolen


2014

 1A 
1A  Kara Wood  Athens Bible
1A  Emma Jarrett  Athens Bible
1A  Holly Persell  Athens Bible
1A  Jordan Waldrep  Meek
1A  Morgan Hudson  Meek
1A  Kayla Grimes  Decatur Heritage Christian
1A  Maddie Vinton  Decatur Heritage Christian
 2A 
2A  Jessy Harris  Addison
2A  Summer Hinton  Addison
2A  Holly Posey  Addison
2A  Hannah Harris  Providence Christian
2A  Emma Cary  Providence Christian
2A  Sydney Terry  Hatton
2A  Dani Townson  Ider
 3A 
3A  Lauren Chastang  Bayside Academy
3A  Ariel Dulaney  Bayside Academy
3A  Ansleigh Dailey  Bayside Academy
3A  Taylor Gill  Madison Academy
3A  Lauren Milar  Madison Academy
3A  Jillian Tinglin  Montgomery Academy
3A  Annie Homan  West Morgan
 4A 
4A  Sydni Shelton  Danville
4A  Kellee Stiles  Danville
4A  Charlee Anderson  Danville
4A  Blessing Dunn  Jacksonville
4A  Sierra Stone  Jacksonville
4A  Zori Foster  St. James
4A  Julia Burton  Deshler
 5A 
5A  Morgan Eiland  St. Pauls
5A  Ali Sutherland  St. Pauls
5A  Konner Wilks  St. Pauls
5A  Elizabeth Bridges  Guntersville
5A  Virginia Gaston  Guntersville
5A  Maddie Kofskey  Randolph
5A  Rachel Childress  Lawrence County
 6A 
6A  Mary Catherine Hart  John Carroll
6A  Morgan Adamson  John Carroll
6A  Kelsi Hobbs  John Carroll
6A  Erin Hines  Pelham
6A  Autum Hiett  Pelham
6A  Shelby Grace Mays  Arab
6A  Miranda Bruce  Walker
 7A 
7A  Sara Carr  Mountain Brook
7A  Sara Chandler Mitchell  Mountain Brook
7A  Julia Smith  Mountain Brook
7A  Ali Lowe  Hoover
7A  Kathryn Cather  Hoover
7A  Abby Hutchens  McGill-Toolen
7A  Haley Hop  Bob Jones


2015

 1A 
1A  Morgan Hudson  Meek
1A  Sevanna Banks  Meek
1A  Amanda Cunningham  Meek
1A  Jayden Waldrep  Meek
1A  Katie Brown  Donoho
1A  Madison Gaines  Donoho
1A  Kayla Wallace  Donoho
 2A 
2A  Kristen Brewer  Addison
2A  Ragen Yarbrough  Addison
2A  Abbie Chambless  Addison
2A  Maison Evans  Addison
2A  Kristy Odom  Providence Christian
2A  Ashlyn Byrd  Providence Christian
2A  Hannah Harris  Providence Christian
 3A 
3A  Laura Chastang  Bayside Academy
3A  Ariel Dulaney  Bayside Academy
3A  Ansleigh Dailey  Bayside Academy
3A  Julila Martin  Bayside Academy
3A  Olivia Knott  Madison Academy
3A  Abby Brooks  Madison Academy
3A  Annie Homan  West Morgan
 4A 
4A  Erin Jewell  Brooks
4A  Lauren Williams  Brooks
4A  Halee Thomas  Brooks
4A  Kaitlyn Belue  Brooks
4A  Hannah Dailey  St. James
4A  Carson Ann Crow  St. James
4A  Aniyah Robinson  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Victoria Fennell  Randolph
5A  Libby Gold  Randolph
5A  Julia Shoemake  Randolph
5A  June Harriman  Randolph
5A  Rachael Childers  Lawrence County
5A  Tori Smith  Lawrence County
5A  Jaylyn Feldes  Springville
 6A 
6A  Carley Hamric  Spanish Fort
6A  Maegan Parrillo  Spanish Fort
6A  Anna Claire Whaley  Spanish Fort
6A  Morgan Adamson  John Carroll
6A  Kelsi Hobbs  John Carroll
6A  Mary Hart  John Carroll
6A  Bailey Powell  Hartselle
 7A 
7A  Sara Carr  Mountain Brook
7A  Payton Selman  Mountain Brook
7A  Emmy Kilgore  Mountain Brook
7A  Sara Mitchell  Mountain Brook
7A  Elizabeth Murphy  McGill-Toolen
7A  Elizabeth Burnett  McGill-Toolen
7A  Aubrie Huddleston  Grissom


2016

 1A 
1A  Kayla Grimes  Decatur Heritage Christian
1A  Hope Gladish  Decatur Heritage Christian
1A  Maggie Holsclaw  Decatur Heritage Christian
1A  Savannah Manley  Addison
1A  Allie Chambless  Addison
1A  Maison Evans  Addison
1A  Abbie Chambless  Addison
 2A 
2A  Ashlty Sharff  Altamont
2A  Saige Blanton  Winston County
2A  Andrea Jacques  Winston County
2A  Kellan Hensley  St. Lukes
2A  Brooke Threlkeld  St. Lukes
2A  Natalie Bonner  St. Lukes
2A  Elizabeth Thompson  St. Lukes
 3A 
3A  Molly Kate Atkins  Carbon Hill
3A  Jada Terry  West Morgan
3A  Kennedy Raffle  Providence Christian
3A  Hannah Harris  Providence Christian
3A  Ansleigh Dailey  Bayside Academy
3A  Lauren Chastang  Bayside Academy
3A  Ariel Dulaney  Bayside Academy
 4A 
4A  Abby Brooks  Madison Academy
4A  Macy Moore  Madison Academy
4A  Hannah Dailey  St. James
4A  Carson Ann Crow  St. James
4A  Mikayla Loins  Danville
4A  Sierra Stone  Jacksonville
 5A 
5A  Rachel Green  St. John Paul II
5A  Tori Rae Stillwell  Alexandria
5A  Taylor Spradley  Alexandria
5A  Catelynn Howell  Alexandria
5A  Konner Wilks  St. Pauls
5A  Mary S. Hollingsworth  St. Pauls
5A  Parker Canada  St. Pauls
 6A 
6A  Savannah Lee  Spanish Fort
6A  Carley Hamric  Spanish Fort
6A  Maci Battle  Hazel Green
6A  Lauren Lasater  Hazel Green
6A  Tierra Porter  Hazel Green
6A  Gracie Lynn Butler  Hazel Green
6A  Brooke Sanford  Hazel Green
 7A 
7A  Kenya McQuirter  McGill-Toolen
7A  Sabrina Duncan  Huntsville
7A  Kyra Hunter  Hoover
7A  Nora Webster  Hoover
7A  Lacey Jeffcoat  Mountain Brook
7A  Emmy Kilgore  Mountain Brook
7A  Caroline Davies  Mountain Brook
Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

The only forfeit in tournament play was in 1999 when Courtland forfeited their win over Madison Academy in the Class 1A finals.