News
We now have 561 teams &
123,432 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
2021 Playoff Matchups
Friday, November 5
MAIS-6A
Parklane Academy (3-8) at Jackson Prep (7-4)
Presbyterian Christian (7-4) at Jackson Academy (7-3)
MAIS-5A
Bayou Academy (9-2) at Copiah Academy (8-2)
Pillow Academy (6-5) at Leake Academy (9-1)
Simpson Academy (8-3) at Oak Forest LA (0-0)
Starkville Academy (7-4) at Heritage Academy (9-1)
MAIS-4A
Indianola Academy (7-4) at Saint Joseph Greenville (8-1)
Kirk Academy (6-5) at Brookhaven Academy (8-2)
Tri-County Academy (10-1) at Oak Hill Academy (5-5)
MAIS-3A
Amite (4-7) at Centreville Academy (8-3)
Central Holmes Christian (4-6) at Benton Academy (8-2)
Sylva Bay Academy (4-6) at Canton Academy (8-2)
Winona Christian (3-8) at Greenville Christian (9-1)
MAIS-2A
Calhoun Academy (7-3) at Claiborne Academy LA (9-1)
Humphreys Academy (7-3) at Prairie View Academy LA (9-1)
North Sunflower Academy (8-3) at Newton County Academy (7-3)
MAIS-1A
Delta Academy (5-5) at Briarfield Academy LA (7-3)
Sharkey-Issaquena Academy (7-4) at Wilkinson Christian (8-2)
4A
Choctaw Central (4-4) at Itawamba AHS (9-1)
Gentry (5-4) at Pontotoc (6-4)
Houston (8-2) at Senatobia (8-2)
Kosciusko (6-2) at Caledonia (8-2)
Lawrence County (6-4) at McComb (4-4)
Mooreville (3-7) at West Lauderdale (9-1)
Northeast Jones (5-5) at Moss Point (6-3)
Pass Christian (5-3) at Newton County (4-5)
Quitman (4-4) at Bay (7-3)
Raymond (7-3) at Poplarville (8-2)
Shannon (4-6) at Louisville (8-2)
South Pike (3-5) at Columbia (8-1)
South Pontotoc (4-5) at Clarksdale (7-1)
Stone (2-4) at Mendenhall (7-3)
Sumrall (6-3) at North Pike (8-0)
Yazoo City (4-6) at Ripley (8-2)
3A
Aberdeen (5-4) at Water Valley (6-3)
Booneville (6-4) at Noxubee County (6-3)
Byhalia (3-6) at Winona (9-1)
Clarkdale (7-3) at Jefferson Davis County (5-4)
Hazlehurst (4-3) at Franklin County (3-6)
Independence (3-6) at Humphreys County (4-6)
Jefferson County (3-6) at Magee (7-2)
Mantachie (6-4) at Amory (6-3)
Nettleton (3-6) at Kossuth (8-2)
Saint Stanislaus (4-5) at Morton (6-4)
Seminary (4-6) at Enterprise Clarke (9-0)
Thomas Edwards (2-7) at North Panola (7-1)
Wesson (4-6) at Tylertown (10-0)
West Marion (5-4) at Union (4-6)
Wilkinson County (1-7) at Raleigh (7-1)
Yazoo County (4-5) at Rosa Fort (4-3)
2A
Amite County (3-5) at Scott Central (10-0)
Calhoun City (2-7) at Northside (8-1)
Coahoma County (4-4) at East Webster (7-3)
Collins (2-6) at Kemper County (7-3)
East Marion (3-5) at Velma Jackson (7-2)
Eupora (6-4) at Charleston (6-3)
Leland (2-7) at Baldwyn (8-2)
Newton (7-3) at Mize (3-5)
OBannon (4-5) at East Union (6-4)
Palmer (1-8) at Choctaw County (6-3)
Pelahatchie (5-5) at Bogue Chitto (8-2)
Philadelphia (4-6) at Heidelberg (5-3)
Pisgah (3-7) at Loyd Star (8-1)
Potts Camp (4-5) at Leflore County (6-3)
Stringer (2-8) at Lake (5-5)
David Parker
AHSFHS.org
dparker@ahsfhs.org