T O P I C R E V I E W |
cwak |
Posted - 12/19/2023 : 23:05:05 Got the first schedule already Brewer Aug. 23 @ Hayden Aug. 30 Vs Priceville Sept. 6 @ Guntersville Sept. 13 vs Arab Sept. 20 off Sept. 27 vs Cullman Oct. 4 vs Scottsboro Oct. 11 @ Boaz Oct. 18 vs Douglas Oct 25 @ Sardis Nov. 1 vs West Point
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0436umssxFSKB2DU9S5hPLfF6VRFf9rh3LXwLxCN7BtpxM2Dj4dN115XJUSZgUWoNl&id=100057905790028&mibextid=Nif5oz |
20 L A T E S T R E P L I E S (Newest First) |
spartan91 |
Posted - 04/10/2024 : 15:41:37 Apparently the AISA has released the 2024 schedules even though there has never been an official Classification announcement. At least that Ive seen. |
CCHS07 |
Posted - 02/01/2024 : 09:14:10 Clay-Chalkville Schedule, per X
8/23: vs Hueytown 8/30: @ Ramsay 9/6: @ Pell City 9/13: vs Shades Valley 9/20: Bye 9/27: @ Thompson 10/4: vs Mountain Brook 10/11: vs Huffman 10/18: @ Oxford 10/25: @ Pinson Valley 11/1: @ Vestavia Hills |
acrawford81 |
Posted - 01/29/2024 : 07:53:59 Hazel Green hasn't released an official schedule but looking at other teams schedule's I came up with the following 9 games.
8/23 vs Huntsville 8/30 vs East Limestone 9/6 OPEN 9/13 @ Buckhorn* 9/20 @ Gadsden* 9/27 @ Athens 10/4 vs Mae Jemison* 10/11 vs Lee* 10/18 vs Fort Payne* 10/25 @ Southside Gadsden* 11/1 OPEN
|
spartan91 |
Posted - 01/25/2024 : 10:10:10 Glenwood https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=869658281831573&set=a.497554582375280 |
cwak |
Posted - 01/01/2024 : 19:13:23 Douglas Aug. 23 off Aug. 30 vs Susan Moore Sept. 6 vs Hayden Sept. 13 vs Scottsboro Sept. 20 @ Boaz Sept. 27 vs New Hope Oct. 4 @ Arab Oct. 11 vs Sardis Oct. 18 @ Brewer Oct 25 @ Guntersville Nov. 1 vs Geraldine |
powerlineman |
Posted - 12/30/2023 : 13:04:59 Winterboro
8/23-Vincent 8/30-OPEN 9/6-Coosa Central 9/13-Fayetteville 9/20-Donoho 9/27-@ Weaver 10/4- @ Victory Christian 10/11- @ Woodland 10/18- @ Talladega County Central 10/25-Wadley 11/1-Childersburg |
WCGuru1 |
Posted - 12/27/2023 : 07:16:39 This just in: Winston County 8/16 Fall Jamboree 8/23 Addison 8/30 @ Meek 9/6 @ Tanner 9/13 Red Bay 9/20 @ Cold Springs 9/26 ( Thurs) @ Curry 10/4 Lexington 10/18 @ Tharptown 10/25 Decatur Hertiage 11/1 Falkville |
cwak |
Posted - 12/23/2023 : 18:45:46 Geraldine is misspelled on Sardis' schedule |
spartan91 |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 15:35:17 UPDATED Pike Lib--Loachapoka instead of Lighthouse https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0fzFdQMbJy8ZGkMdugQ4vh2emT9zrWiRfsduA74mjHPnfV7zvSvY6bjRMZvXuSHyxl&id=100040746674930&mibextid=Nif5oz |
GiglnTiger |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 12:39:17 2024 Handley Tigers
8-23 Central Clay 8-30 @ Dadeville 9-6 Cleburne Co. 9-13 @ St. James 9-20 Munford 9-27 @ Lanett 10-4 @ Bullock Co. 10-11 Tallassee 10-18 @ Talladega 10-25 BTW
_____________
Jeremy Wortham (former RCHS student-athlete 2000-2003)
Randolph County Tigers
2003 Class 2A State Champions
2017 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1998 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1984 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1979 Class 2A State Runner-Ups |
LouisLeBlanc |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 10:15:30 2024 Westminster Christian Academy Football Schedule
8/23/24 vs. East Limestone HS 8/30/24 @ Plainview HS 9/6/24 @ St. John Paul II 9/13/24 vs. Randolph School 9/20/24 @ Smith-DAR 9/26/24 vs. Hatton HS 10/4/24 OFF 10/11/24 @ Madison County HS 10/18/24 vs. North Jackson HS 10/25/24 @ New Hope HS 11/1/24 vs. Madison Academy |
bs091880 |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 09:18:08 quote: Originally posted by dparker
Schedules I have already. I will update this list as I get more. Thanks.
Asbury Boaz Brewer Brindlee Mountain Chelsea Colbert County Colbert Heights D.A.R. Dale County Deshler Dora Fayetteville Fort Payne Geraldine Guntersville Haleyville Hatton Hillcrest Evergreen Houston Academy Hueytown Lee Huntsville Locust Fork Oneonta Pike County Pike Liberal Arts Pisgah Randolph Russellville Sardis Scottsboro Section Southside Gadsden T.R. Miller Tharptown West End Walnut Grove West Morgan Woodville
David Parker Administrator AHSFHS.org
Thanks for the info |
GiglnTiger |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 08:46:25 2024 Wadley Bulldogs
8-23 @ BB Comer 8-30 Horseshoe Bend 9-6 @ Fayetteville* 9-13 Donoho* 9-20 @ Victory Chr.* 9-27 @ Lee-Scott Acd. 10-4 Woodland* 10-11 TCC* 10-18 BYE 10-25 @ Winterboro* 11-1 BYE
I spoke with one of the teams media personal about not seeing Ranburne or Randolph County on the schedule because they've been playing each other on a yearly basis for awhile. I was informed that Ranburne told them they did not want to schedule with them and Randolph County did not return their phone call back (not saying RC doesnt call them back in a few weeks or they find someone else to fill the BYE). As it stands this is the schedule they put out.
_____________
Jeremy Wortham (former RCHS student-athlete 2000-2003)
Randolph County Tigers
2003 Class 2A State Champions
2017 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1998 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1984 Class 3A State Runner-Ups, 1979 Class 2A State Runner-Ups |
cwak |
Posted - 12/22/2023 : 00:00:27 Arab Aug. 22 @ Albertville Aug. 30 vs Cherokee Co. Sept. 6 vs Sardis Sept. 13 @ Brewer Sept. 20 @ Guntersville Sept. 27 vs Madison Academy Oct. 4 vs Douglas Oct. 11 vs off Oct. 18 @ Scottsboro Oct 25 vs Boaz Nov. 1 @ Priceville |
jtoddo |
Posted - 12/21/2023 : 21:38:38 Addison schedule;
@ WCHS ? Decatur Heritage H Shoals Christian @ Cherokee H Hackleburg @ Good Hope @ Waterloo @ Meek H Vina H Phillips bye
The Decatur Heritage game site is still to be determined between the two teams.
j t walker |
spartan91 |
Posted - 12/21/2023 : 09:23:05 Pike Liberal https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0fgT78rHqxnmW7kKXC5XWCwRJiq39sQHXUEpYiaCu4NtbNc62K7MT6gdJ9ZZSyfMal&id=100040746674930&mibextid=Nif5oz |
cwak |
Posted - 12/20/2023 : 22:25:39 Asbury Aug. 23 @ Gaston* (@ Jacksonville st) Aug. 30 vs Gaylsville Sept. 6 @ Geraldine Sept. 13 @ Fyffe Sept. 20 vs Collinsville Sept. 27 vs DAR Oct. 4 @ Brindlee Mtn. Oct. 11 vs Holly Pond Oct. 18 @ Sylvania Oct 25 vs Whitesburg Christian Nov. 1 off
Boaz Aug. 23 vs Madison Co. Aug. 30 vs Albertville Sept. 6 @ Scottsboro Sept. 13 off Sept. 20 vs Douglas Sept. 27 @ Geraldine Oct. 4 @ Sardis Oct. 11 vs Brewer Oct. 18 vs Guntersville Oct 25 @ Arab Nov. 1 @ Oneonta
DAR Aug. 23 @ Brindlee Mtn. Aug. 30 @ New Hope Sept. 6 vs Madison Academy Sept. 13 vs Plainview Sept. 20 vs Westminster Christian Sept. 27 @ Asbury Oct. 4 vs Randolph Oct. 11 @ St John Paul II Oct. 18 off Oct 25 @ Madison Co. Nov. 1 vs North Jackson
|
cwak |
Posted - 12/20/2023 : 22:11:13 Brindlee Mtn. Aug. 23 vs DAR Aug. 30 @ Vina Sept. 6 @ Whitesburg Christian Sept. 13 @ Holly Pond Sept. 20 vs Fyffe Sept. 27 @ Woodville Oct. 4 vs Asbury Oct. 11 vs Geraldine Oct. 18 @ Collinsville Oct 25 vs Sylvania Nov. 1 off |
Bum Pickins |
Posted - 12/20/2023 : 11:17:38 Pisgah Aug. 30 Fyffe Sept. 6 @ Section Sept. 13 @ Pleasant Valley Sept. 20 Plainview Sept. 27 @ Randolph Oct. 4 @ Sand Rock Oct. 11 Cedar Bluff Oct. 18 @ Gaston Oct 25 NSM Nov. 1 Sylvania |
Dawgalumn06 |
Posted - 12/20/2023 : 09:47:15 Dora Bulldogs 2024 football schedule
8/23 @ Minor 8/30 @ Corner 9/6 @ Fayette County* 9/13 Hamilton* 9/20 Fultondale* 9/27 Jasper 10/4 @ Haleyville* 10/11 Cordova* 10/18 Curry* 10/25 @ Good Hope* 11/1 Bye Week
|