This Week's Standings
Class 4A |
x = Clinched Region Crown | |||||
y = Clinched Playoff Spot | |||||
e = Eliminated from Playoffs | |||||
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- T.R. Miller | (10-2) | (7-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- Orange Beach | (8-3) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Jackson | (8-3) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Bayside Academy | (6-5) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- St. Michael | (5-5) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Escambia County | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Satsuma | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
-- Wilcox Central | (1-8) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (43-41) | ||||
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Catholic Montgomery | (13-1) | (7-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- Andalusia | (14-1) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- B.T. Washington | (6-6) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Montgomery Academy | (5-6) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Slocomb | (5-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Geneva | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Dale County | (2-8) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
-- Bullock County | (3-7) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (52-40) | ||||
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- American Christian | (9-3) | (7-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- Bibb County | (7-4) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- West Blocton | (6-5) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Sipsey Valley | (4-7) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Hale County | (4-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Montevallo | (4-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Dallas County | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
-- Holt | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (35-50) | ||||
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Anniston | (11-1) | (6-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- Handley | (11-2) | (5-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Jacksonville | (8-4) | (4-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Munford | (6-5) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Cleburne County | (2-8) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- White Plains | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Talladega | (0-10) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (40-38) | ||||
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Dora | (8-4) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Haleyville | (6-5) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Northside | (8-3) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Corner | (8-3) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Cordova | (5-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Oak Grove | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Hamilton | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
-- Curry | (2-8) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (42-43) | ||||
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Cherokee County | (12-3) | (5-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Etowah | (8-4) | (5-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Oneonta | (11-2) | (5-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Good Hope | (5-6) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Hanceville | (4-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
-- Ashville | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Fultondale | (0-10) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (42-39) | ||||
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Deshler | (12-1) | (7-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- West Morgan | (10-2) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Rogers | (7-4) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Central Florence | (6-5) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- Brooks | (6-4) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- West Limestone | (5-5) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- Wilson | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
-- East Lawrence | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (47-40) | ||||
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
x -- Priceville | (11-1) | (7-0) | Season Completed | ||
-- Randolph | (10-3) | (6-1) | Season Completed | ||
-- Westminster Christian | (6-5) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
-- Madison County | (4-7) | (4-3) | Season Completed | ||
-- St. John Paul II | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- New Hope | (4-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- North Jackson | (2-8) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
-- D.A.R. | (1-9) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (42-45) | ||||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.