News

We now have 819 teams &  
174,623 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.







The 1950-2017 Complete Teams

To view a list of teams we need to complete click on the classification below.

  6A   5A   4A   3A   2A   1A   AISA-AAA   AISA-AA   AISA-A


This is a list containing the teams we have completed in the modern era (1950-2017). We currently have 99.4% of the scores in our database. We are still missing only about 550 scores which is not many out of over 130,000 games that have been played during that time. It is our belief every team that played during this time can be finished. If you can help us with any of these teams feel free to jump in and participate.

Last Updated: 7/10/2017


Teams added to the initial list and the person responsible for completing the team:

A.L. Johnson: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Blount: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Bullock County: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Calhoun: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Central Hayneville: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Coffee Springs: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Cottonwood: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Eutaw: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Evergreen: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Greensboro: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Keith: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
New Brockton: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Paramount: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Southern Normal: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Sumter County: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Wicksburg: Bill Plott 6/29/2017
Autauga Academy: 5/20/2017
Bessemer Academy: 5/20/2017
Chambers Academy: 5/20/2017
Evangel Christian Academy: 5/20/2017
Chelsea: Bill Plott 2/19/2017
Chilton County: Bill Plott 2/19/2017
Ariton: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Ashford: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Dale County: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
G.W. Long: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Geneva County: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Georgiana: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Headland: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Luverne: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Newville: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Rehobeth: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Zion Chapel: Bill Plott 8/8/2016
Plainview: Bill Plott 6/12/2016
Pell City: Bill Plott 6/12/2016
Alabama Christian: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Aliceville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Beauregard: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Bessemer Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Beulah: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Bibb Graves: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Childersburg: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Elmore County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Gordo: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Hale County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lineville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Loachapoka: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lowndes County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lowndes County Training: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Montgomery Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Moody: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
New Site: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Prattville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Stanhope Elmore: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Talladega Co. Central: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Tuskegee Institute: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lee Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Scott Prep: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Munford: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Oakman: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Vinemont: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cullman: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Hackleburg: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Oneonta: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
West point: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cherokee: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Brooks: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Colbert Heights: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Courtland/R.A. Hubbard: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Muscle Shoals: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Rogers: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Carbon Hill: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Waterloo: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cold Springs: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Fairview: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Holly Pond: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Frisco City: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Linden: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Jackson Academy: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Cotaco: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Buckhorn: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Randolph: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Butler: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Lee Huntsville: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Hartselle: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
J.O. Johnson: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Grissom : Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Madison Academy: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Joe Bradley: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Hazel Green: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Woodlawn: J.P. Holley 8/8/2013
Ramsay: J.P. Holley 8/7/2013
Huntsville: David Parker 12/11/2011
Wilcox Academy:
John Carroll: Joe Holley 11/21/2011
Athens: David Parker 3/21/2011
Coffee: David Parker 3/2/2011
Colbert County: David Parker 3/2/2011
Bibb County: David Parker 10/22/2010
Brookwood: David Parker 10/22/2010
Holt: David Parker 10/22/2010
Samson: Ray Alford 10/18/2010
Florala: Dick Cannon 10/11/2010
Bessemer City/Jess Lanier: Joe Holley 10/1/2010
Dora: Joe Holley 9/26/2010
Boaz: Patrick Williams 9/20/2010
Patrician Academy: Andy Etheridge 5/5/2010
Fayette County: 3/5/2010
Walker: David Parker 2/5/2010
Trinity: David Parker 2/5/2010
John Carroll: David Parker 2/5/2010
Talladega: David Parker 2/5/2010
Central Florence: David Parker 1/15/2010
Charles Henderson: David Parker 1/15/2010
Bradshaw: 1/10/2010
Druid: David Parker 1/9/2010 (1970-)
American Christian: David Parker 1/9/2010(1987-09)
Tuscaloosa Academy: David Parker 1/9/2010
Sumiton Christian: David Parker 1/9/2010
Mount Hope: Mark Edwards 1/9/2010
Tuscaloosa: Mike Naugher 1/2/2010
Westbrook Christian: Mike Naugher 1/2/2010



Teams we have every score for  1950-2016
Abbeville: David Parker 7/17/2009
Alexandria: Mike Naugher
Alma Bryant
Altoona: Mike Naugher 4/30/2009
Andalusia: David Parker 4/22/2009
Anniston: Mike Naugher
Auburn: Lissoy
Austin
Autauga Academy: Statistician 7/31/2009
B.B. Comer: David Parker 4/29/2009
B.C. Rain
B.T. Washington: David Parker 6/20/2009
Baldwin County
Banks: David Parker 9/10/2009
Barbour County: David Parker 6/12/2009
Bayside Academy
Benjamin Russell
Bob Jones
Brewer
Brindlee Mountain
Carroll Ozark: David Parker 6/26/2009
Carver Montgomery (1971-current): David Parker 6/20/2009
Catholic Montgomery: J.R.
Cedar Bluff: Mike Naugher 10/15/2009
Central Coosa: David Parker 4/28/2009
Central Phenix City: David Parker 7/31/2009
Central Tuscaloosa: David Parker 9/10/2009
Chambers Academy: David Parker 9/10/2009
Cherokee County: Mike Naugher 4/21/2009
Clarke County: Andy Etheridge 4/8/2009
Clarke Prep: David Parker 4/1/2009
Clay-Chalkville
Clay County: David Parker 8/7/2009
Cleburne County: David Parker 8/29/2009
Clements: Mark Edwards 7/10/2009
Cobb Avenue
Columbia
Cordova
Cornerstone: David Parker 7/31/2009
Cotaco: Mark Edwards 6/22/2009
Cottage Hill Christian: David Parker 4/7/2009
D.A.R.
Dadeville: David Parker 9/24/2009
Daleville: David Parker 7/17/2009
Danville: Mark Edwards 3/23/2009
Daphne
Davidson
Decatur: Mark Edwards
Demopolis: David Parker 9/10/2009 (Andy did much of the research)
Demopolis Academy: David Parker 12/29/2009
Deshler
Donoho: Mike Naugher 9/10/2009
Dothan: David Parker 4/7/2009
Douglas: David Parker 7/24/2009
East Lawrence
East Limestone: Mark Edwards 7/10/2009
East Memorial Christian
Elba: David Parker 5/24/2009
Emma Samson: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Ensley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Enterprise: David Parker 4/29/2009
Erwin: David Parker 9/10/2009
Escambia County
Etowah: Mike Naugher 10/8/2009
Eufaula: David Parker 6/4/2009
Evangel Christian Academy: David Parker 8/12/2009
Fairfield: David Parker 8/20/2009
Fairhope
Fayetteville
Florence
Foley
Fort Dale Academy: David Parker 4/14/2009
Fort Payne
Gadsden
Gadsden City
Gardendale: David Parker 9/10/2009
Gaston: Mike Naugher 11/2/2009
Geneva: David Parker 6/26/2009
Glencoe: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Good Hope
Greene County
Greenville: David Parker 4/14/2009
Grove Hill Academy: Andy Etheridge 6/12/2009
Gulf Shores
Guntersville: Mark Edwards 5/1/2009
Hamilton
Handley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Hatton: Mark Edwards 6/14/2009
Hillcrest Evergreen
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa: David Parker 12/29/2009
Hokes Bluff: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Holy Spirit
Homewood
Hoover/ Berry: David Parker 5/25/2009
Horseshoe Bend: David Parker 7/31/2009
Houston Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
Houston County: David Parker 10/8/2009
Huffman: David Parker 9/10/2009
Hueytown: David Parker 8/27/2009
Jackson: David Parker 4/1/2009
Jacksonville: David Parker 8/7/2009
Jacksonville Christian
Jackson-Olin: David Parker 10/8/2009 (1970 - current)
Jeff Davis: David Parker 4/28/2009
Jess Lanier: David Parker 9/10/2009
Jones Valley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Kingwood Christian: David Parker 4/8/2009
LaFayette: David Parker 9/10/2009
Lanett: David Parker 11/28/2009
Lawrence County: Mark Edwards 6/20/2009
Lee Montgomery: David Parker 4/28/2009
Lee-Scott Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
LeFlore (1971-current): David Parker 6/20/2009
Litchfield: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Macon-East Academy: David Parker 5/27/2009
Marengo Academy: Andy Etheridge 6/20/2009
McGill-Toolen: David Parker 4/20/2009
Meadowview Christian: David Parker 6/20/2009
Midfield: David Parker 9/10/2009
Monroe Academy: Lee Peacock
Monroe County: Lee Peacock
Morgan Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
Mountain Brook: David Parker 8/20/2009
Murphy
North Jackson
Northridge
Northside
Northview
Oak Mountain
Oak Park Christian
Ohatchee: Mike Naugher
Opelika: David Parker 6/4/2009
Open Door Christian
Opp: David Parker 7/31/2009
Oxford: Mike Naugher
Parkway Christian
Paul Bryant
Pelham: David Parker 8/7/2009
Phillips Birmingham: David Parker 9/10/2009
Pickens Academy: David Parker 12/29/2009
Piedmont: Mike Naugher
Pike Liberal Arts: David Parker 8/20/2009
Pinson Valley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Pleasant Home
Pleasant Valley: Mike Naugher
Prattville Christian
Priceville
Providence Christian
Ramsay: David Parker 9/10/2009
Restoration Academy
Robertsdale
Russellville: David Parker 7/31/2009
Saks: Mike Naugher
Scottsboro
Selma: David Parker 11/28/2009
Shades Mountain Christian
Shades Valley: Shane Paschal
Shaw
Sheffield: WHM 3/17/2009
Shoals Christian
Sidney Lanier: David Parker 4/28/2009
Silas Academy: David Parker 9/10/2009
Skyline
South Lamar: David Parker 7/31/2009
Southside Gadsden: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Southside Selma: David Parker 11/28/2009
Spain Park
Spanish Fort
Sparkman
Sparta Academy: Lee Peacock
Speake: Mark Edwards 3/21/2009
Spring Garden: Mike Naugher 10/8/2009
St. James: J.R.
Starke University School
Straughn: Bret Page 11/22/2009
Sylacauga
T.R. Miller: Adam Robinson
Tallassee: David Parker 4/28/2009
Taylor Road Academy: David Parker 4/8/2009
Tharptown
Theodore
Thomasville: David Parker 4/1/2009
Thomasville Academy: David Parker 4/1/2009
Tuscaloosa County: Mike Naugher 12/28/2009
UMS-Wright: David Parker 4/21/2009
Valley: David Parker 11/28/2009
Vestavia Hills: David Parker 8/20/2009
Victory Christian: Shane Paschal 8/13/2009
Vigor
W.S. Neal: Adam Robinson 3/19/2009
Walter Wellborn: Mike Naugher
Washington County: David Parker 4/16/2009
Weaver: Mike Naugher
West Alabama Prep
West End Birmingham: David Parker 9/10/2009
West End Walnut Grove: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Westminster Christian: Mike Naugher
West Morgan: Mark Edwards 3/14/2009
White Plains: Mike Naugher
Woodlawn: David Parker 9/10/2009
Woodville
 
Teams Missing 1 Score
Arab
Brantley
Briarwood
Bullock Memorial
Choctaw County
Conecuh County
Corner
Ecletic Academy
Elkmont
Escambia Academy
Excel
Goodwater
Gorgas
Greenville Academy
Hanceville
Hayes
Hazlewood
Holtville
John Essex
Kennedy
Lexington
Lincoln
Livingston
McIntosh
Millport
Newton
Pike County
Pine Hill
Rison
Springwood
Sumiton Christian
Sumter Academy
Sweet Water
T.W. Martin
Walnut Grove
Wetumpka
Wilson
Winterboro
Woodland Christian
 
Teams Missing 2 Scores
Abbeville Christian
Alabama School Deaf
Alba
Berry Fayette
Calera
Calhoun
Catherine Academy
Citronelle
Clayton
Flomaton
Fort Deposit Academy
Francis Marion
Fruitdale
Glenwood School
J.B. Pennington
Mary Montgomery
Mobile Christian
Palmetto
Paramount
Parrish
Sardis
Smiths Station
Thompson
Tri-County Academy
Tuskegee
Winfield
Woodland
 
Teams Missing 3 Scores
Beatrice
Camp Hill
Dallas County
G.P. Austin (1970-)
Haleyville
Hayneville
Highland Home
J.U. Blacksher
Lowndes County Training
Minor Christian
Montevallo
Satsuma
South Choctaw Academy
Southern Academy
Southern Industrial
Talladega Academy
Tallapoosa Academy
Winston County
 
Teams Missing 4 Scores
Central Alabama
Coosa Valley Academy
Faith North Academy
Fyffe
Marengo County
McKenzie
Montgomery County
Montgomery Tuscaloosa
Mount Olive
Randolph
Sand Rock
Wadley
Warrior Academy
 
Teams Missing 5 Scores
Akron
Alabama Boys Industrial
Collinsville
Coosa County
Fayette Academy
Goshen
Hooper Academy
Jemison
John Essex
Lyman Ward
Marbury
Marengo
Millry
North Sand Mountain
Notasulga
Ragland
Shelby Academy
Shelby County
South Butler Academy
Southern Choctaw
Stokes Academy
Tanner
Vincent
West Limestone
 
Teams Missing 6 Scores
Baker
Clio
Falkville
Isabella
Madison County
Red Level
South Macon
South Montgomery Academy
Springville
 
Teams Missing 7 Scores
Carlowville
Coffeeville
D.C. Wolfe
Dixie Academy
Lowndes Academy
Verbena
 
Teams Missing 8 Scores
Akron Public
Ashford Academy
Louisville
Thorsby
 
Teams Missing 9 Scores
Maplesville
Reeltown
Russell County
Sunshine
Uniontown
Valley Head
 
Teams Missing 10 Scores
Ashville
Calvary Christian
Hayden
Marengo County Training
 
 
 
 
 
 











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1970 Monroe Academy won the first championship in the A.I.S.A. by defeating Lowndes Academy 6-0.