Member's Page


 
INSTRUCTIONS
Use this program to view the Comments for the Preview Section.
Review Season Comments

7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A AISA-AAA AISA-AA AISA-A
Remember this is a work on progress and more details about each team will appear as they are completed.
 

You can see the finished previews for each team at the link below. Just remember they are not complete.
 
Link to the actual Team Previews
 


Teams Contacted
TeamCoach RequestedResponded
Abbeville LaBrian Stewart y y
Alabama Christian Michael Summers y
Albertville Bert Browne y y
Alexandria Todd Ginn y
Alma Bryant Bart Sessions y y
American Christian Cody Martin y

Andalusia Trent Taylor y
Anniston Rico Jackson TP y
Appalachian Neal Whittington y y
Ardmore Jonathan Snider y y
Ariton Steven Kilcrease y
Asbury Matt Harris. y
Ashford David Stapleton III y y

Ashville Kirakias Shepard y
Athens Cody Gross y
Austin Jeremy Perkins y y
B.B. Comer Adam Fossett y
B.C. Rain Lawrence Yelding y
Baker Juan Johnson y
Baldwin County Andrew Davis y

Banks Academy Jermaine Watson y y
Bayside Academy Barrett Trotter y
Beauregard Justin Jones TP y
Benjamin Russell Smitty Grider y
Bessemer City Antonio Nelson y
Beulah Matthew Johnson y
Bibb County Matt Geohagan y y

Billingsley Lanny Jones y y
Boaz Jeremy Sullivan y
Bob Jones Kelvis White y
Brantley Roland Jones Jr. y y
Brewer Matt Plunkett y
Briarwood Matthew Forester y y
Brindlee Mountain Jake Pittman y y

Brooks Tim Bowens y
Brookwood Chris Foster y
Buckhorn Matt Patterson y y
Bullock County Jeremy Vines TP y
Calera Scott Rials y
Calhoun Ervin Starr y
Carroll Matt Mellown y y

Carver Montgomery Bobby Carr y y
Catholic Montgomery Kirk Johnson TP y
Cedar Bluff Garrett Crane y y
Center Point George Bates TP y
Central Coosa Shundell Russaw y
Central Florence Heath Wood y
Central Tuscaloosa Demario Pippin y y

Chelsea Todd Cassity y
Cherokee Ben Floyd y
Cherokee County Jacob Kelley y y
Childersburg Johnny Johnson y
Chilton County Eddie Wall y
Choctaw County Leon Walker y y
Citronelle Jason Rowell y y

Clarke County Rob Carter y y
Clay-Chalkville Stuart Floyd y y
Clements Brick Pugh y
Collinsville Ernie Willingham y
Coosa Christian Mark OBryant y y
Dale County Evan Ballard y
Danville Andro Williams y

Daphne Kenny King y
Davidson John Lambert y
Decatur John Ritter y y
Decatur Heritage Christian Nikita Stover y y
Donoho William F. Smith y y
Dothan High Jed Kennedy y y
East Limestone Clint Woodfin y y

Elba Marc Sieving y y
Elberta Nathan McDaniel y
Elkmont Joel Schrenk y
Elmore County Kyle Caldwell y y
Enterprise Ben Blackmon y
Excel Jason Phillips y
Fairhope Tim Carter y

Fairview George Redding Jr. y
Faith Academy Erik Speakman y
Falkville Seth Ward y
Fayette County Jared Porter y
Fayetteville John Limbaugh y
Flomaton Doug Vickery Jr. y
Florence Kenny Morson y y

Foley Deric Scott y
Fort Payne Chris Elmore y
Francis Marion Termaine Todd y
Fyffe Paul Benefield y y
Gadsden City Ali Smith y
Gardendale Chad Eads y
Gaston Derrick Sewell y y

Gaylesville Brian Knapp y
Georgiana Berry Bess y y
Geraldine Michael Davis y
Glencoe Scott Martin y
Good Hope Alan Scott y y
Gordo Gus Smith y y
Goshen Don Moore y y

Greene County Cory Cockrell y
Greenville Garrick Pimienta y
Gulf Shores Mark Hudspeth y
Guntersville Lance Reese y y
Hackleburg Rod Hudson y y
Hale County Ryan Locke y
Hanceville Levi Estes y

Handley Larry Strain y
Hatton Denton Bowling y
Hayden Keith Register y
Hazel Green Fred Farrier y
Headland Reginald Melton y
Helena Richie Busby y
Hewitt-Trussville Josh Floyd y y

Hillcrest Evergreen Justin Nared TP y
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa Jamie Mitchell y y
Hokes Bluff Michael Robertson y
Holtville Cory Lee y
Homewood Ben Berguson y
Horseshoe Bend Jeremy Phillips y
Houston Academy Eddie Brundidge y

Houston County Tanner Harris y y
Hueytown Greg Patterson. y
Isabella Tate Leonard y
J.B. Pennington Caleb Miles y
Jackson Cody Flournoy y y
Jacksonville Clint Smith y
Jasper David Reeves y

John Carroll Will Mara y
LaFayette Juan Williams y
Lamar County Robert Bradford y
Lanett R.J. McDonald y y
Lauderdale County Jeff Mason y
Lawrence County Trent Walker y
Lee Huntsville Irving McGuire y

Lee-Scott Academy Buster Daniel TP y
Leeds Jerry Hood y
LeFlore Renardo Jackson y y
Lexington Blake Killen y y
Lincoln Matt Zedaker y
Linden Travis Lockett TP y
Loachapoka Branden Hall y

Locust Fork Billy Adams y
Madison Academy Bob Godsey y y
Madison County Chris Hancock y y
Maplesville Brad Abbott y y
Mars Hill Darrell Higgins y
Mary Montgomery Zach Golson y
McAdory Aryvia Holmes y

McGill-Toolen David Faulkner y
McKenzie Brian Bradford y
Meek Daniel Evans y
Midfield Rod Isaac y
Minor Adrian Abrams y
Mobile Christian Charles Lawson y
Montgomery Academy Ethan McBride TP y

Moody Jake Ganus y
Mortimer Jordan Heath Lauderdale y
Mountain Brook Chris Yeager y
Munford Michael Easley y
Murphy Justin Hannah y
Muscle Shoals Scott Basden y
New Hope Tyler Johnson y

North Jackson Joe Hollis Jr. y
Northside Robbie Jones y
Northside Methodist Academy Stefan Gainey y
Oak Grove Chris Musso y y
Oak Mountain Shane McComb y
Oakman Ryan Hall y
Ohatchee Chris Findley y

Oneonta Phil Phillips y
Opelika Bryan Moore TP y
Orange Beach Wade Waldrop y
Oxford Sam Adams y y
Parker Frank Warren TP y
Phillips Bear Creek Adam Lawler y
Pickens County Michael Williams y

Pike Liberal Arts William Moguel y
Pike Road Granger Shook y y
Pinson Valley James Thompson y
Pisgah Luke Pruitt y
Plainview Dale Pruitt y
Pleasant Grove Darrell LeBeaux y
Pleasant Valley Jonathan Nix y

Prattville Jason Wallace TP y
Prattville Christian Norman Dean y
Priceville Seth Parker y y
Ragland Wes Tidwell y
Ramsay Ronnie Jackson TP y
Ranburne Stephen Bailey TP y
Randolph David Lloyd TP y

Randolph County Pat Prestridge y
Red Level Kenny Skipper y
Reeltown Matt Johnson TP y
Robertsdale Cris Bell y y
Rogers Daniel Garrett y
Russell County Dillon Griggs y
Russellville Dustin Goodwin y y

Saks Alphonso Freeney y
Samson Jason Wambles y
Sand Rock Alan Heath y
Saraland Jeff Kelly y
Sardis B.J. Brooks y y
Satsuma Rodney Jordan y y
Scottsboro Tyler Vann y

Section Riley Edwards y
Selma Leon Day y
Shades Valley Reuben Nelson y
Shoals Christian Brett Vick y
Sipsey Valley Joey Milligan y
Slocomb Paul McLean y
Smiths Station Bryant Garrison y

South Lamar Clay Gilliam y
Southeastern Kevin Byrd y
Southside Gadsden Ben Stewart y
Southside Selma Charles Moody Jr. y
Spain Park Tim Vakakes y
Spanish Fort Chase Smith y
Sparkman Ronnie Watson y

Spring Garden Barrett Ragsdale y
Springville Jon Clements y
St. James Aubrey Blackwell TP y
St. John Paul II Kevin Creehan y y
St. Michael Phillip Rivers y
St. Pauls Ham Barnett y
Stanhope Elmore Hunter Adams y

Straughn Garrett Windham y y
Sulligent Brian Gunnels y y
Susan Moore Wes Patterson y y
Sweet Water Pat Thompson y
Sylacauga Chris Smelley y y
Sylvania Tanner Nelson y y
T.R. Miller Brent Hubbert y y

Talladega Damien Dorsey y
Tarrant Matt Stockton y
Tharptown John Johnson. y y
Thomasville Clint Anderson y
Thompson Mark Freeman y
Thorsby Daryl Davis y
Trinity Brian Seymore y

UMS-Wright Terry Curtis y
Valley Adam Hunter y
Valley Head Charles Hammon y y
Verbena Allen Brothers y
Vestavia Hills Robert Evans y y
Vigor Markus Cook y
Vina Luke Childers y

Vincent Lucas Weatherford TP y
Vinemont Stephen Robinson y
Walter Wellborn Jeff Smith y
Weaver Ken Cofer y y
Wenonah Nicholas Howard y
West Blocton Chris Wilson y
West End Walnut Grove Matt Harris y y

West Limestone Shelby Davis y y
West Morgan Drew Phillips y
West Point Kevin McCravy y
Westbrook Christian Steve Smith y y
Westminster Christian Louis LeBlanc y
Wetumpka Bear Woods y
White Plains Blake Jennings y y

Wicksburg Josh Cox y
Williamson Antonio Coleman y y
Wilson Trey Lane y
Winston County Caleb Simmons y y
Winterboro Skylar Mansfield y y
Woodlawn Clarence Williams y y
Zion Chapel Cody Keene Jr. y y


TOTALS 265 96